Bruce MacVittie

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69

Birth Name

Bruce James MacVittie

Born

Sunday, 14 October 1956

Died

Saturday, 07 May 2022

Actor Filmography

Call Jane Director Richardson 2022
The Good Nurse Malcolm Burrel 2022
Killer Among Us Corbucci / Sergeant Corbucci 2021
Gravesend Priest 2020
The Last Full Measure Senator Martin Clayborne 2020
A Christmas Wish Robert 2019
The Oval Dr. Jones 2019
When They See Us Detective Hartigan 2019
Manifest Roger Mencin 2018
The Deuce Jonathan Lang 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Call Jane Director Richardson 2022
The Good Nurse Malcolm Burrel 2022
Killer Among Us Corbucci / Sergeant Corbucci 2021
Gravesend Priest 2020
The Last Full Measure Senator Martin Clayborne 2020
A Christmas Wish Robert 2019
The Oval Dr. Jones 2019
When They See Us Detective Hartigan 2019
Manifest Roger Mencin 2018
The Deuce Jonathan Lang 2017
Bull Ruben Ware 2016
Chicago Med Vic Thomas 2015
Ass Backwards Club Owner 2013
Pan Am Senior Agent 2011
Person of Interest Defense Attorney 2011
Body of Proof Mr. Swanson 2011
Lights Out Ring Doctor 2011
Blue Bloods Lee McByrne 2010
Earthwork Peter B Kaplan / Peter B. Kaplan 2010
Just Like the Son Bill 2010
Brooklyn's Finest Father Scarpitta (as Bruce Macvittie) / Father Scarpitta 2009
My Secret Billionaire Reynolds 2009
Army Wives Dr. Hirsch 2007
The Black Donnellys Lambert 2007
Bernard and Doris Doctor 2006
After Hours with Daniel Boulud Self 2006
Lonely Hearts Det. Eastman 2006
The Unit Mark Harris 2006
Waterfront Vincent Di Nardo 2006
Close to Home Judge Michaels 2005
Numb3rs Congressman Randal Amato 2005
Million Dollar Baby Mickey Mack 2004
CSI: NY Det. Grant Lafferty 2004
The Jury Mike Ptacek 2004
2BPerfectlyHonest Peter 2004
Queens Supreme Mr. Marino 2003
Happy End Benito 2003
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Judge Harvey Frye, Arnie Cox 2001
Dust Paramedic 2001
Hannibal FBI Tech with Lecter's Letter 2001
100 Centre Street Dr. Wolenitz 2001
Where the Money Is Karl 2000
Luminous Motion Norman 2000
Now and Again William Fox 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Kurt Mulhall, Mr. Tandy 1999
The Sopranos Danny Scalercio 1999
Hi-Life Cluck 1998
Claire Dolan Obstetrician 1998
54 Music Producer 1998
Sex and the City Allan Miller 1998
O.K. Garage Chuck 1998
Trouble on the Corner Sandy 1997
The Peacemaker DOE Helo Tech 1997
Oz Strauch 1997
Looking for Richard 1st Murderer 1996
Under the Bridge 1996
Stonewall Vinnie 1995
New York Undercover Miles Jordan 1994
The Stand Ace-High 1994
Mr. Wonderful Martin 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street Larry Biedron 1993
Devlin Dan Vega 1992
Lifestories: Families in Crisis Hospital Attendant 1992
Deceived Social Security Man 1991
Darrow John McNamara 1991
The Doors UCLA Student 1991
He Said, She Said Lou the Florist 1991
Queens Logic Joey Clams' Nephew 1991
Night Visions Starks 1990
Law & Order Larry Brunig, Josh Bingham, Gabe Hunt, Frank Andreas, Brian Sprague, Bill Parker, Arvin Baker 1990
Born on the Fourth of July Patient - VA Hospital / Patient #2 1989
The January Man Rip 1989
Vibes Tony 1988
Mathnet Joey 1987
L.A. Law Andrew Varney 1986
The Whoopee Boys New York Policeman 1986
North & South: Book 1, North & South Jupiter Smith 1985
Spenser: For Hire Ronny Horgan 1985
The Equalizer Officer Frank Sergi 1985
The Cotton Club Vince Hood 1984
Miami Vice Officer David Blakeney 1984
Tales from the Darkside Harte 1983
The Chosen Bully 1981
Barney Miller Gerald Clayton 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙