Bruce W. Smith

Writer · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Bruce Wayne Smith is an American character animator, film director, and television producer. He is best known as the creator of Disney Channel's The Proud Family, as well as the supervising animator of Kerchak in Tarzan, Pacha in The Emperor's New Groove, Dr. Facilier in The Princess and the Frog, and Piglet, Kanga, and Roo in Winnie the Pooh.

Bruce Wayne Smith is an American character animator, film director, and television producer. He is best known as the creator of Disney Channel's The Proud Family, as well as the supervising animator of Kerchak in Tarzan, Pacha in The Emperor's New Groove, Dr. Facilier in The Princess and the Frog, and Piglet, Kanga, and Roo in Winnie the Pooh.

Birth Name

Bruce William Smith

Born

Wednesday, 06 September 1961

Actor Filmography

Inside the Black Actors Studio Self - Guest 2019
The Princess and the Frog (voice) 2009
The Sweatbox Self 2002
Back to Neverland Animator / Self - Animator 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Inside the Black Actors Studio Self - Guest 2019
The Princess and the Frog (voice) 2009
The Sweatbox Self 2002
Back to Neverland Animator / Self - Animator 1989

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙