Busta Rhymes

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Trevor George Smith Jr., known professionally as Busta Rhymes, is an American rapper, musician, singer, record producer, record executive, and actor. Chuck D of Public Enemy gave him the moniker Busta Rhymes, after NFL and CFL wide receiver George "Buster" Rhymes. He is known for his outlandish style and fashion sense as well as his intricate and high-speed rhyming technique. read more

Trevor George Smith Jr., known professionally as Busta Rhymes, is an American rapper, musician, singer, record producer, record executive, and actor. Chuck D of Public Enemy gave him the moniker Busta Rhymes, after NFL and CFL wide receiver George "Buster" Rhymes. He is known for his outlandish style and fashion sense as well as his intricate and high-speed rhyming technique. He has received 11 Grammy Award nominations for his work.

Birth Name

Trevor Tahiem Smith Jr.

Born

Saturday, 20 May 1972

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Origins of Hip Hop Self 2022
2021 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Performer 2021
2021 MTV Video Music Awards 2021
NYC Epicenters 9/11-2021½ Self 2021
Behind the Music Self 2021
Untold Stories of Hip Hop Self 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Desus & Mero Self 2019
The Masked Singer Self - Dragon 2019
Christian Audigier the Vif Self 2018
Big City Greens Fish 2018
Survivors Guide To Prison Himself / Self 2018
Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives Self 2017
Can't Stop, Won't Stop: A Bad Boy Story Self - Performer 2017
King of the Dancehall Allestar 'All Star Toasta' / Allestar 2017
Hip-Hop Evolution Self 2016
Master of None Busta Rhymes 2015
Stretch and Bobbito: Radio That Changed Lives Self 2015
Club Life Himself / Self 2015
Fresh Off the Boat Busta Rhymes 2015
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore Self - Panelist 2015
Nas: Time Is Illmatic Himself / Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Musical Guest 2014
Generation Iron Himself / Self 2013
Beats, Rhymes & Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest Self 2011
GGN: Snoop Dogg's Double G News Network Self 2011
RapFix Live Himself, Self 2010
Breaking Point Al Bowen 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Musical Guest 2009
Check It Out! Video Self - Guest 2009
2008 MTV Video Music Awards Self 2008
EliteXC Saturday Night Fights Self 2008
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Freddie Harris 2007
Jim Jones: A Day in the Fast Life Self 2006
1 Leicester Square Self 2006
Hip-Hop: Beyond Beats & Rhymes Self 2006
Lockdown, USA Self 2006
Rap Sheet: Hip-Hop and the Cops Self 2006
The Boondocks Flonominal 2005
So You Think You Can Dance Self - Performer 2005
Unique Whips Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself - Interviewee 2005
And You Don't Stop: 30 Years of Hip-Hop Self 2004
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: The Best of Triumph the Insult Comic Dog Self 2004
Full Clip Joshua Pope / Pope 2004
Busta Rhymes: Everything Remains Raw Self / Busta Rhymes 2004
Mobb Deep: Infamous Allegiance Pt. 1 Self 2004
DJ Domination: World Domination Self 2004
50 Cent: The New Breed Self (segment "Behind the Scenes of In Da Club") 2003
Punk'd Self 2003
The 45th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Presenter 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Chappelle's Show Self - Musical Guest 2003
Halloween: Resurrection Freddie Harris 2002
Narc Darnell 'Big D Love' Beery 2002
Player$ Self 2002
Break Ya Neck with Busta Rhymes 2002
It's Black Entertainment Self 2002
Xzibit: Restless Xposed Self 2001
Missy 'Misdemeanor' Elliott: Hits of Miss E... The Videos, Volume 1 Self (segment "Get Ur Freak On") 2001
Finding Forrester Terrell Wallace / Terrell 2000
Shaft Rasaan 2000
One Love: The Bob Marley All-Star Tribute Self - Performer 1999
Making the Video Self 1999
WWE Smackdown! Self 1999
The Rugrats Movie Reptar Wagon / Reptar Wagon (voice) 1998
1998 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Presenter 1998
Rhyme & Reason Self 1997
The Chris Rock Show Self 1997
Cosby Phillip 1996
The Steve Harvey Show Zack 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
MADtv Self 1995
The Wayans Bros. Self 1995
Higher Learning Dreads 1995
New York Undercover Self 1994
Space Ghost Coast to Coast Himself 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself, Himself - Musical Guest 1993
Strapped Buster 1993
Who's the Man? Jawaan 1993
Rugrats Reptar Wagon 1991
In Living Color Self - Leaders of the New School, Self - Musical Guest 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙