Buz Kohan

Writer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39
Alan "Buz" Kohan is an American television writer, producer and composer.

Alan "Buz" Kohan is an American television writer, producer and composer.

Birth Name

Alan W. Kohan

Born

Wednesday, 09 August 1933

Actor Filmography

Will & Grace Buz 2017
Biography Self 1987
(see additional filmography)
1996 Emmy Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special Nominated
1996 Emmy Outstanding Music and Lyrics Nominated
1994 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music and Lyrics Nominated
1992 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Variety or Music Program Won
1992 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music and Lyrics Nominated
1991 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Won
1990 Emmy Outstanding Music and Lyrics Nominated
1990 Emmy Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special Won
1990 Emmy Outstanding Music and Lyrics Won
1987 Emmy Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics Won
1986 Emmy Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics Won
1985 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1983 Emmy Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program Won
1983 Emmy Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics Nominated
1982 Emmy Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics Nominated
1980 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Events Nominated
1980 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1978 Emmy Outstanding Achievement in Coverage of Special Events - Individuals Nominated
1978 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special Nominated
1977 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙