C.O. Erickson

Executive Producer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Clarence Oscar "C. O." Erickson was an American film producer and production manager who had nearly 60 years of experience working in Hollywood.

Clarence Oscar "C. O." Erickson was an American film producer and production manager who had nearly 60 years of experience working in Hollywood.

Birth Name

Clarence Oscar Erickson

Born

Monday, 17 December 1923

Died

Wednesday, 28 June 2017

Actor Filmography

Marilyn Monroe Declassified Self - Interviewee 2016
'Rear Window' Ethics: Remembering and Restoring a Hitchcock Classic Self 2001
Cleopatra: The Film That Changed Hollywood Himself / Self 2001
Obsessed with Vertigo Himself / Self 1997
Groundhog Day Bank Guard Herman 1993
Chinatown Customer 1974
Great Performances Self - Production Manager 1971
(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙