Catherine Bach

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Catherine Bach is an American actress. She is known for playing Daisy Duke in the television series The Dukes of Hazzard and Margo Dutton in African Skies. In 2012, she joined the cast of the CBS soap opera The Young and the Restless as Anita Lawson.

Catherine Bach is an American actress. She is known for playing Daisy Duke in the television series The Dukes of Hazzard and Margo Dutton in African Skies. In 2012, she joined the cast of the CBS soap opera The Young and the Restless as Anita Lawson.

Birth Name

Catherine Bachman

Born

Monday, 01 March 1954

Actress Filmography

The Very Very Best of the 70s Self - Commentator, Self 2019
My Best Friend Pearl 2016
Book of Fire Bibiana 2015
The Breakup Girl Ellen 2015
Almost Royal Self - Daisy Duke 2014
Chapman Mother 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Teens Wanna Know Self - Guest 2012
You Again Daisy 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Amy Harlan 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Very Very Best of the 70s Self - Commentator, Self 2019
My Best Friend Pearl 2016
Book of Fire Bibiana 2015
The Breakup Girl Ellen 2015
Almost Royal Self - Daisy Duke 2014
Chapman Mother 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Teens Wanna Know Self - Guest 2012
You Again Daisy 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Amy Harlan 2010
Worst Cooks in America Self - Contestant 2010
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
My First Time Self 2006
TV Land's Top Ten Self 2004
Dragons: A Fantasy Made Real biologist 2004
Monk Sara Jo 2002
The Dukes of Hazzard: Hazzard in Hollywood Daisy Duke 2000
The Dukes of Hazzard: Reunion! Daisy Duke 1997
Space Ghost Coast to Coast Herself 1994
Rage and Honor Capitaine Murdock / Capt. Murdock 1992
African Skies Margo Dutton 1992
The Nutt House Benefit Reporter 1992
Masters of Menace Kitty Wheeler 1990
Criminal Act Pam Weiss 1989
Driving Force Harry 1988
Trying Times Actress 1987
Street Justice Tamarra 1987
Reel Horror Sue (archive footage) / Sue 1985
Cannonball Run II Marcie, Lamborghini Babe 1984
Star Search Self - Introducer 1983
The Dukes Daisy Duke 1983
Night of 100 Stars Self 1982
The Regis Philbin Show Self 1981
The Magic of David Copperfield IV: The Vanishing Airplane Self - Special Guest 1981
Enos Daisy Duke 1980
The Toni Tennille Show Self 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Daisy Duke, Daisy Duke / Dixie Duke 1979
Murder in Peyton Place Linda 1977
The Love Boat Pamela Hodgekins, Pat Bigelow 1977
Nicole Sue 1976
Hustle Peggy Summers 1975
Strange New World Lara - the Guide 1975
Police Woman Bill's Hitchhiker, Woods' Fiancée 1974
Thunderbolt and Lightfoot Melody 1974
The Midnight Man Natalie Claybourne / Natalie Clayborne 1974
The Midnight Special Herself 1972
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Actress 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙