Charles Beaumont

Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Charles Beaumont was an American author of speculative fiction, including short stories in the horror and science fiction subgenres. He is remembered as a writer of classic Twilight Zone episodes, such as "The Howling Man", "Miniature", "Printer's Devil", and "Number Twelve Looks Just Like You", but also penned the screenplays for several films, among them 7 Faces of Dr.read more

Charles Beaumont was an American author of speculative fiction, including short stories in the horror and science fiction subgenres. He is remembered as a writer of classic Twilight Zone episodes, such as "The Howling Man", "Miniature", "Printer's Devil", and "Number Twelve Looks Just Like You", but also penned the screenplays for several films, among them 7 Faces of Dr. Lao, The Intruder, and The Masque of the Red Death.

Birth Name

Charles Leroy Nutt

Born

Wednesday, 02 January 1929

Died

Tuesday, 21 February 1967

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙