Charlie Parker-Swift

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 31
John J. Joseph is a British actor. As a child actor, he was known as John Hudson. John's first acting role and best known role was in the children's series Grange Hill playing a school bully called Ian Hudson.

John J. Joseph is a British actor. As a child actor, he was known as John Hudson. John's first acting role and best known role was in the children's series Grange Hill playing a school bully called Ian Hudson.

Birth Name

Laurence John Joseph Hudson

Born

Friday, 13 July 1984

Actor Filmography

Andor Lieutenant Doran 2022
Toast of Tinseltown Desert Cop 2022
White Gold Philip, Phillip 2017
Ciaran the Demon Hunter Elliot 2016
Trailer Park Kids Self 2015
Battle B-Boy Clubber 2014
From Here on OUT Kilt Inspector 2014
The Librarians Victor Finch / Norman 2013
Mighty Med Mort 2013
Laughing to the Bank London Mike 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Andor Lieutenant Doran 2022
Toast of Tinseltown Desert Cop 2022
White Gold Philip, Phillip 2017
Ciaran the Demon Hunter Elliot 2016
Trailer Park Kids Self 2015
Battle B-Boy Clubber 2014
From Here on OUT Kilt Inspector 2014
The Librarians Victor Finch / Norman 2013
Mighty Med Mort 2013
Laughing to the Bank London Mike 2013
Sam & Cat Clancy 2013
Liz & Dick The V.I.P.s 2nd AD 2012
I Want to Get Married Jake 2011
Wall of Silence James Pearce 2004
My Parents Are Aliens Plank 1999
Holby City Lee Simons (as John Joseph) 1999
Children in Need Self 1980
Grange Hill Ian Hudson 1978

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙