Charlie Sheen

IVA Star Rating : 88
Carlos Irwin Estévez, known professionally as Charlie Sheen, is an American actor. Sheen has appeared in films including Platoon (1986), Wall Street (1987), Young Guns (1988), Eight Men Out (1988), Major League (1989), Hot Shots! (1991), and The Three Musketeers (1993).

Carlos Irwin Estévez, known professionally as Charlie Sheen, is an American actor. Sheen has appeared in films including Platoon (1986), Wall Street (1987), Young Guns (1988), Eight Men Out (1988), Major League (1989), Hot Shots! (1991), and The Three Musketeers (1993).

Birth Name

Carlos Irwin Estevez

Born

Friday, 03 September 1965

Links

2009 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
2008 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
2007 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
2006 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
2006 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
2005 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
2002 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙