Chelsea Field

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Chelsea Field is an American actress. She played Teela in the 1987 film adaptation of Masters of the Universe. Field started her career as a Solid Gold Dancer, with her first acting role on Airwolf.

Chelsea Field is an American actress. She played Teela in the 1987 film adaptation of Masters of the Universe. Field started her career as a Solid Gold Dancer, with her first acting role on Airwolf.

Birth Name

Kimberly A. Botfield

Born

Monday, 27 May 1957

Actress Filmography

Secrets and Lies Janice 2015
NCIS: New Orleans Rita Devereaux 2014
Borderline Murder Claire Morgan 2011
The Talk Self 2010
Memphis Beat Megan Hargrove 2010
Just Add Water Jeanne 2008
Sleeping Dogs Lie Maggie 2005
Cold Case Nicole Barnes 2003
NCIS Jocelyn Wayne 2003
Without a Trace Deborah Stone 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Secrets and Lies Janice 2015
NCIS: New Orleans Rita Devereaux 2014
Borderline Murder Claire Morgan 2011
The Talk Self 2010
Memphis Beat Megan Hargrove 2010
Just Add Water Jeanne 2008
Sleeping Dogs Lie Maggie 2005
Cold Case Nicole Barnes 2003
NCIS Jocelyn Wayne 2003
Without a Trace Deborah Stone 2002
The Unsaid Penny Hunter 2001
NetForce Megan Michaels 1999
Legacy Regine 1998
Wicked Karen Christianson 1998
The Bachelor's Baby Jaimie Fletcher 1996
Flipper Cathy 1996
The Wrong Woman Margaret 1995
Indictment: The McMartin Trial Christine Johnson 1995
Texas Mattie / Maddie 1994
A Passion to Kill Diana 1994
Andre Thalice Whitney 1994
Royce Marnie Paymer 1994
The Birds II: Land's End May 1994
I'll Do Anything Screen-Test Actress 1994
Snapdragon Det. Sgt. 'Peck' Peckham 1993
Angel Falls Rae Dawn Snow 1993
The Dark Half Annie Pangborn 1993
Extreme Justice Kelly Daniels 1993
Time Trax Eve Thorn 1993
Complex of Fear Michelle Dolan 1993
Hotel Room Diane 1993
Dust Devil Wendy Robinson / Wendy Robertson 1992
The Last Boy Scout Sarah Hallenbeck 1991
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man Virginia Slim 1991
An Inconvenient Woman Camilla Ebury 1991
Murder C.O.D. Ellie 1990
Dream On Allison 1990
Tales from the Crypt Simone 'Gwen' Bardou 1989
Skin Deep Amy 1989
Nightingales Samantha 'Sam' Sullivan 1989
Death Spa Darla 1988
Prison Katherine / Katherine Walker 1987
Thirtysomething Emily Burch 1987
A Year in the Life Karen 1987
Masters of the Universe Teela 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Kelsey Baker 1987
The Bronx Zoo Chris Barnes 1987
Commando Western Flight Attendant 1985
Perfect Randy 1985
Glitter Dancer 1984
Airwolf Brunette 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙