Cheryl 'Salt' James

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Cheryl R. James

Born

Monday, 28 March 1966

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

You're Watching Video Music Box Self 2021
The Real Queens of Hip Hop: The Women Who Changed the Game Self 2021
Coming 2 America Salt 2021
Ladies Night Self 2019
United Skates Herself 2018
Sandy Wexler Testimonial 2017
Guilty Pleasures Self 2015
Lip Sync Battle Self - Competitor 2015
The Meredith Vieira Show Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Family Time Salt 2012
Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap Self 2012
The Chew Herself - Guest (as Salt-n-Pepa) 2011
Good Hair Herself / Self 2009
Life After Self 2009
The Salt-N-Pepa Show Self 2007
Fashion News Live 2004
VH1 Goes Inside Self 2003
Def Poetry Self 2002
Raw Nerve Detective Valerie Sanchez 1999
Mother Goose: A Rappin' and Rhymin' Special Little Kitten 1997
Behind the Music Self 1997
Rhyme & Reason 1997
The Chris Rock Show Self 1997
The 38th Annual Grammy Awards Self 1996
Sinatra: 80 Years My Way Self - Salt-N-Pepa 1995
MADtv Self 1995
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child Little Kitten 1995
Top of the Pops 2 Self 1994
The 36th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Presenter 1994
The John Larroquette Show Ronnette 1993
Who's the Man? Teesha Braxton 1993
The 35th Annual Grammy Awards Self 1993
WWE Raw Self 1993
Stay Tuned Start Me Up / Start Me Up (as Salt-N-Pepa) 1992
The 6th Annual Soul Train Music Awards Self - Presenter 1992
The Word Self 1990
Dionne and Friends Self 1990
Freedomfest: Nelson Mandela's 70th Birthday Celebratation Self 1988
ABC Afterschool Specials Self 1972
Soul Train Self 1971
Top of the Pops Herself (as Salt-N-Pepa) 1964

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙