Chris Miller

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 63

Birth Name

Christopher Matthew Miller

Born

Saturday, 20 January 1968

Actor Filmography

Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (voice) 2022
Shrek Retold Magic Mirror 2018
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie Nobel Audience Member / Nobel Audience Member (voice) 2017
The Boss Baby Captain Ross / Captain Ross (voice) 2017
Penguins of Madagascar Kowalski / Kowalski (voice) 2014
Turbo Tour Bus Driver 2013
Madly Madagascar Kowalski (voice) / Kowalski 2013
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Kowalski / Kowalski (voice) 2012
Puss in Boots: The Three Diablos Food Prisoner / Food Prisoner (voice) 2012
Puss in Boots Little Boy Blue / Friar Miller / Prison Guard / Manuel / Rafael / Rafael (voice) 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (voice) 2022
Shrek Retold Magic Mirror 2018
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie Nobel Audience Member / Nobel Audience Member (voice) 2017
The Boss Baby Captain Ross / Captain Ross (voice) 2017
Penguins of Madagascar Kowalski / Kowalski (voice) 2014
Turbo Tour Bus Driver 2013
Madly Madagascar Kowalski (voice) / Kowalski 2013
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Kowalski / Kowalski (voice) 2012
Puss in Boots: The Three Diablos Food Prisoner / Food Prisoner (voice) 2012
Puss in Boots Little Boy Blue / Friar Miller / Prison Guard / Manuel / Rafael / Rafael (voice) 2011
Shrek Forever After Geppetto (voice) / Royal Messenger / Magic Mirror / Geppetto 2010
Merry Madagascar Kowalski 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Monsters vs. Aliens Advisor Cole / Army Commander Jones / Army Commander Jones (voice) 2009
The Penguins of Madagascar Kowalski (voice) 2008
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Kowalski / Kowalski (voice) 2008
Phineas and Ferb Additional Voices 2007
Shrek the Third Singing Villain (voice) / Puppet Master / Announcer / Mascot / Singing Villain 2007
The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper Kowalski / Kowalski (voice) 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Madagascar Kowalski / Kowalski (voice) 2005
Far Far Away Idol Magic Mirror / Magic Mirror (voice) 2004
Shrek 2 Magic Mirror (voice) / Humphries / Magic Mirror 2004
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas Tower Guard / Tower Guard (voice) 2003
American Idol Self - Guest 2002
Shrek in the Swamp Karaoke Dance Party Magic Mirror / Magic Mirror (singing voice) 2001
Shrek Geppetto / Magic Mirror / Magic Mirror (voice) 2001
Bear in the Big Blue House Kowalski / Timo 1997
HBO First Look Self 1992
The Cellar Willy Cashen 1988

Director Filmography

2012 Oscar Best Animated Feature Film of the Year Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙