Christopher Fairbank

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 74
Christopher Fairbank is an English film, stage and television actor. He played Moxey in the comedy-drama series Auf Wiedersehen, Pet.

Christopher Fairbank is an English film, stage and television actor. He played Moxey in the comedy-drama series Auf Wiedersehen, Pet.

Birth Name

Christopher E. Fairbank

Born

Sunday, 04 October 1953

Actor Filmography

Sherwood Bill Raggett 2022
The Essex Serpent Cracknell 2022
All My Friends Hate Me Norman 2022
The Show Patsy Bleaker 2021
Console Wars Nic 2020
Iron Mask Grey 2019
Hatton Garden Billy Lincoln 2019
The Fight Frank Dunn 2019
London Fields Darts Player 2018
The Woman in White Mr. Brown 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sherwood Bill Raggett 2022
The Essex Serpent Cracknell 2022
All My Friends Hate Me Norman 2022
The Show Patsy Bleaker 2021
Console Wars Nic 2020
Iron Mask Grey 2019
Hatton Garden Billy Lincoln 2019
The Fight Frank Dunn 2019
London Fields Darts Player 2018
The Woman in White Mr. Brown 2018
Walk Like a Panther Lesley Beck / Leslie Beck 2018
Shakespeare & Hathaway: Private Investigators Don Bergius 2018
Papillon Jean Castili 2017
Taboo Ibbotson 2017
Lady Macbeth Boris / Boris Lester 2016
The Secret Agent Yundt 2016
Orthodox Goldberg / Joseph Goldberg 2016
Dickensian Silas Wegg 2015
Writers Retreat Nigel 2015
Dragonheart 3: The Sorcerer's Curse Potter 2015
Wolf Hall Walter Cromwell 2015
Outlander Aaron Beardsley 2014
Guardians of the Galaxy The Broker 2014
Hercules Gryza 2014
Jamaica Inn Harry 2014
Family Tree Neville St. Aubrey 2013
Jack the Giant Slayer Uncle 2013
Hidden George Venn 2011
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Ezekiel 2011
Vera Robert Naresby 2011
Little Deaths X (segment "Mutant Tool") / X 2011
Kidnap and Ransom Chris Taylor 2011
Grantchester Eli Roper 2010
Borgen Vassily Andrejev 2010
Lennon Naked Freddie Lennon 2010
Five Daughters DCI John Quinton 2010
Law & Order: UK Jeff McFadden 2009
Goal! III Foghorn 2009
Wallander Sten Norlander 2008
Merlin Voice of the Black Knight 2008
Tess of the D'Urbervilles Groby 2008
MindFlesh Verdain 2008
Ashes to Ashes David Bonds 2008
Never Better Doug 2008
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Murphy 2007
Inspector George Gently Billy Mallam 2007
Five Days DS Curling, DS Mal Curling 2007
Flushed Away Cockroach / Thimblenose Ted / Passerby 2006
The Line of Beauty Barry Groom 2006
Cargo Ralph 2006
Almost Heaven Teapot Ted 2006
A Waste of Shame: The Mystery of Shakespeare and His Sonnets Physician 2005
Goal! The Dream Begins Foghorn 2005
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Additional Voice (voice) / Additional Voice 2005
Drama Connections Self 2005
Doctor Who Fenton 2005
Valiant Additional Voice / Additional Voice (voice) 2005
Diamond Geezer Barry 2005
Doc Martin Malcolm Raynor 2004
New Tricks Tommy Gerrard 2003
Black Plague Steward 2002
Below Pappy 2002
MI-5 Gordon Blaney 2002
The Bunker Sgt. Heydrich 2001
In Deep Harbinson 2001
In a Land of Plenty Bob 2001
In the Beginning Idol Worshipper 2000
The Scarlet Pimpernel Fumier 1999
Invasion Earth Wg. Cdr. Friday 1998
Underworld Haynesie 1997
Wokenwell Stew Saunter 1997
The Fifth Element Mactilburgh 1997
Midsomer Murders Ronnie Tyler 1997
Silent Witness Chris Palmer 1996
Crocodile Shoes Alan Clarke 1994
Space Precinct Burl Flak 1994
Royce Kupchak 1994
Prime Suspect 3 Chief Insp. David Lyall 1993
Framed Sydney Jefferson 1992
Alien 3 Murphy / Thomas Murphy 1992
Tropical Heat Patrick 1991
Spender Joe Phelan 1991
Hamlet Player Queen 1990
Hands of a Murderer Jeremy Stubb 1990
White Hunter Black Heart Tom Harrison, Art Director / Tom Harrison 1990
Batman Nic 1989
Hanna's War Ruven 1988
The Two Mrs. Grenvilles Horst Berger 1987
Inspector Morse George Daley 1987
London's Burning Tony 1986
Casualty Gerald Bryant 1986
Lovejoy Foxy Norris 1986
Plenty Spencer 1985
Murder with Mirrors Sergeant Lake 1985
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet Albert Moxey 1983
Brimstone & Treacle Drunk 1982
Bergerac Sydney Sterrat 1981
Little Lord Fauntleroy Man filling in ditch 1980
The Awakening Porter 1980
Noah's Castle Cliff 1980
The Old Curiosity Shop Kit Nubbles 1979
Sapphire & Steel Johnny Jack 1979
Agatha Luland 1979
The Professionals Billy 1977
BBC2 Playhouse Billy, Jerry 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙