Christopher Lloyd

Writer · Executive Producer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 65
Christopher Lloyd is an American TV screenwriter and producer. Lloyd is co-creator and executive producer of the TV series Modern Family, which he produces with Steven Levitan. Prior to that, Lloyd had an extensive career on many series, primarily Frasier. He has won 12 Primetime Emmy Awards for his work on Modern Family and Frasier. read more

Christopher Lloyd is an American TV screenwriter and producer. Lloyd is co-creator and executive producer of the TV series Modern Family, which he produces with Steven Levitan. Prior to that, Lloyd had an extensive career on many series, primarily Frasier. He has won 12 Primetime Emmy Awards for his work on Modern Family and Frasier. He holds the record for winning the most Primetime Emmy awards as either a comedy or drama series producer.

Birth Name

Christopher Walsh Lloyd

Born

Saturday, 18 June 1960

Actor Filmography

One Day at Disney Self 2019
America in Primetime Self - Co-Creator, Modern Family 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

One Day at Disney Self 2019
America in Primetime Self - Co-Creator, Modern Family 2011

Producer Filmography

2017 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2016 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2015 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
2013 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
2012 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
2011 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
2010 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series Won
2010 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
2004 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series Nominated
2000 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2000 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series Nominated
1999 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1998 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
1997 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
1996 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
1996 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series Won
1995 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
1994 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙