Christopher Robbie

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Christopher James Alan Robbie

Born

Friday, 30 September 1938

Actor Filmography

Doctor Who: The Ultimate Companion The Karkus 2014
Enemies Closer Sanderson 2013
Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited Karkus 2013
Van Wilder 2: The Rise of Taj Old Bearded Man 2006
Rabbit Fever Rabbi Joshua Finkelstein 2006
The Whistle-Blower Judge Eglee 2001
Holby City Lee Wakefield 1999
The House of Eliott Government Whip 1991
The Lady and the Highwayman Priest 1988
Ruth Rendell Mysteries TV Commentator 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Doctor Who: The Ultimate Companion The Karkus 2014
Enemies Closer Sanderson 2013
Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited Karkus 2013
Van Wilder 2: The Rise of Taj Old Bearded Man 2006
Rabbit Fever Rabbi Joshua Finkelstein 2006
The Whistle-Blower Judge Eglee 2001
Holby City Lee Wakefield 1999
The House of Eliott Government Whip 1991
The Lady and the Highwayman Priest 1988
Ruth Rendell Mysteries TV Commentator 1987
Still Crazy Like a Fox Newscaster 1987
London's Burning Alec 1986
Biggles: Adventures in Time Hotel Clerk 1986
C.A.T.S. Eyes Newsreader 1985
Dempsey and Makepeace Selwyn 1985
Fox Mystery Theater General Neruda 1984
Taggart Albert Brockwell 1983
Wolfshead: The Legend of Robin Hood Roger of Doncaster 1973
Pardon My Genie Newscaster 1972
The Brothers The Man 1972
UFO Bomb Disposal Expert 1970
Sudden Terror Policeman 1970
Codename Leslie Johnson 1970
Paul Temple Guido 1969
The Expert Mr. Anderson 1968
Doctor Who Cyberleader, Karkus 1963
The Avengers Thug 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙