Chuck Close

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Charles Thomas Close

Born

Friday, 05 July 1940

Died

Thursday, 19 August 2021

Actor Filmography

Everybody Knows... Elizabeth Murray Self 2016
Project Cancer Himself / Self 2013
Herb & Dorothy 50X50 Himself - Artist / Self - Artist 2013
CBS This Morning Self - Painter 2012
Kate! The Making of an Icon 2011
Smash His Camera Self 2010
Herb & Dorothy Self - Artist 2008
Glass Self 2007
Alice Neel Self 2007
Chuck Close Self 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Everybody Knows... Elizabeth Murray Self 2016
Project Cancer Himself / Self 2013
Herb & Dorothy 50X50 Himself - Artist / Self - Artist 2013
CBS This Morning Self - Painter 2012
Kate! The Making of an Icon 2011
Smash His Camera Self 2010
Herb & Dorothy Self - Artist 2008
Glass Self 2007
Alice Neel Self 2007
Chuck Close Self 2007
Iconoclasts Self 2005
The Colbert Report Himself - Guest 2005
Imagine Self 2003
How to Draw a Bunny Self 2002
Art City 1: Making It in Manhattan Self 1996
Six Degrees of Separation Andy 1993
14 Americans: Directions of the 1970s Himself / Self 1981

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙