Chuck Cooper

IVA Star Rating : 72
Chuck Cooper is an American actor. He won the 1997 Tony Award for Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Musical, for his performance as the pimp Memphis in The Life.

Discover

Chuck Cooper is an American actor. He won the 1997 Tony Award for Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Musical, for his performance as the pimp Memphis in The Life.

Birth Name

Charles E. Cooper Jr.

Born

Monday, 08 November 1954

Links

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙