Chuck Lorre

Writer · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Chuck Lorre is an American television director, writer, producer, and composer. Called the "King of Sitcoms" during the 2010s, he has created and produced sitcoms including Grace Under Fire, Cybill, Dharma & Greg, Two and a Half Men, The Big Bang Theory, Mike & Molly, Mom, Young Sheldon, The Kominsky Method, and Bob Hearts Abishola.read more

Chuck Lorre is an American television director, writer, producer, and composer. Called the "King of Sitcoms" during the 2010s, he has created and produced sitcoms including Grace Under Fire, Cybill, Dharma & Greg, Two and a Half Men, The Big Bang Theory, Mike & Molly, Mom, Young Sheldon, The Kominsky Method, and Bob Hearts Abishola. He also served as an executive producer of Roseanne. In 2019, he received his first Golden Globe Award for The Kominsky Method.

Birth Name

Charles Michael Levine

Born

Saturday, 18 October 1952

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 10 of 10 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙