Claire Skinner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Claire Skinner is an English actress, known in the United Kingdom for her television career, particularly playing Sue Brockman from the BBC television series Outnumbered.

Claire Skinner is an English actress, known in the United Kingdom for her television career, particularly playing Sue Brockman from the BBC television series Outnumbered.

Birth Name

Claire L. Skinner

Born

Thursday, 01 October 1964

Actress Filmography

Boxing Day Caroline 2021
Murder, They Hope Kerry 2021
Ted Lasso Dr. Rogers 2020
Kate & Koji Amanda 2020
McDonald & Dodds CS Mary Ormond, Chief Supt Mary Ormond 2020
The Pale Horse Yvonne Tuckerton 2020
Hilda Additional Voices 2018
Vanity Fair Mrs. Louisa Sedley 2018
Next of Kin DCI Vivien Barnes 2018
Power Monkeys Sara, Sarah / Sara 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Boxing Day Caroline 2021
Murder, They Hope Kerry 2021
Ted Lasso Dr. Rogers 2020
Kate & Koji Amanda 2020
McDonald & Dodds CS Mary Ormond, Chief Supt Mary Ormond 2020
The Pale Horse Yvonne Tuckerton 2020
Hilda Additional Voices 2018
Vanity Fair Mrs. Louisa Sedley 2018
Next of Kin DCI Vivien Barnes 2018
Power Monkeys Sara, Sarah / Sara 2016
Scream Street Sue Watson, Luella & Others 2015
Critical Lorraine Rappaport, Mrs. Lorraine Rappaport / Lorraine Rappaport 2015
Inside No. 9 Angela 2014
Portrait Artist of the Year Self - Sitter 2013
Homefront Claire Marshbrook 2012
Playhouse Presents Linda 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
Eliminate: Archie Cookson Camilla 2011
Silk Sarah Stephens 2011
Trinity Dr. Angela Donne 2009
Moving On Mary Ann 2009
Burn Up Clare 2008
Lark Rise to Candleford Mrs. Macey 2008
Sense & Sensibility Fanny Dashwood 2008
When Did You Last See Your Father? Gillian 2007
Outnumbered Sue / Sue Brockman, Sue Brockman 2007
You Can Choose Your Friends Jane Arden 2007
Kingdom Brenda Collins 2007
The Trial of Tony Blair Nicky 2007
Doctor Who Madge Arwell 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Amy Murgatroyd 2004
Strings Jhinna 2004
The Genius of Mozart Nannerl Mozart / Nannerl Berchtold zu Sonnenburg, Nannerl Mozart 2004
Life Begins Clare 2004
Eroica Josephine Deym 2003
Swallow Gail Collins 2001
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
Murphy's Law Alice 2001
Bedtime Sarah Newcombe 2001
Bridget Jones's Diary Magda 2001
Sleepy Hollow Beth Killian 1999
The Escort Patricia 1999
You're Dead... Jo 1999
A Dance to the Music of Time Jean 1997
Midsomer Murders Kitty Oswood 1997
Brass Eye Board Member / Martha O'Dennell, Helly Melvick, Mrs. Wastrey 1997
The Wingless Bird Agnes Conway 1997
Coogan's Run Frances 1995
Clockwork Mice Fairy 1995
I.D. Marie 1995
The Return of the Native Thomasin 1994
Naked Sandra 1993
Chef! Lucinda 1993
Life Is Sweet Natalie 1991
Screen One Linda 1989
The Rachel Papers Gloria 1989
Poirot Miss Rich 1989
Woof! Liz 1989
Inspector Morse Girl Pupil 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙