Claudia Cardinale

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Claude Joséphine Rose "Claudia" Cardinale is an Italian Tunisian film actress who appeared in some of the most acclaimed European films of the 1960s and 1970s, mainly Italian or French, but also in many English-language films.

Claude Joséphine Rose "Claudia" Cardinale is an Italian Tunisian film actress who appeared in some of the most acclaimed European films of the 1960s and 1970s, mainly Italian or French, but also in many English-language films.

Birth Name

Claude Joséphine Rose Cardinale

Born

Friday, 15 April 1938

Actress Filmography

Fellinopolis Self - Actress (archive footage) 2021
Rogue City Catarina Bastiani 2020
Bulle Marthe 2020
Nobili bugie Duchessa 2018
Rudy Valentino zia Rosa 2018
Nonnas on the Run Angela 2017
All Roads Lead to Rome Carmen 2016
Ultima fermata Rosa 2015
Effie Gray Viscountess 2014
Les Francis Mina 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fellinopolis Self - Actress (archive footage) 2021
Rogue City Catarina Bastiani 2020
Bulle Marthe 2020
Nobili bugie Duchessa 2018
Rudy Valentino zia Rosa 2018
Nonnas on the Run Angela 2017
All Roads Lead to Rome Carmen 2016
Ultima fermata Rosa 2015
Effie Gray Viscountess 2014
Les Francis Mina 2014
The Silent Mountain Nuria Calzolari 2014
La loi de... Irène Delamarche 2014
Joy de V. Signora Morosini 2013
The Artist and the Model Léa 2012
Gebo and the Shadow Doroteia 2012
The Story of Film: An Odyssey Self - Interviewee 2011
Belmondo, itinéraire... Self 2011
A View of Love La mère de Marc 2010
1960 Self 2010
Trace of the Bears Self 2010
Hollywood on the Tiber Self 2009
The String Sara 2009
Cherche fiancé tous frais payés Elisabeth 2007
Denn sie kennen kein Erbarmen - Der Italowestern Self 2006
Alguna pregunta més? Self 2004
And Now Ladies & Gentlemen Madame Falconetti 2002
Fellini: I'm a Born Liar Claudia 2002
The Magic of Fellini Self / Self (archive footage) 2002
Once Upon a Time: Sergio Leone Self 2001
My Best Fiend Herself / Self 1999
Brigands Donna Assunta 1999
A Summer in La Goulette Herself / Self 1996
Nostromo Teresa Viola 1966
Son of the Pink Panther Maria Gambrelli 1993
Mother Alexandre 1992
Mother Araxi (Mayrig) 1991
The French Revolution Yolande-Gabrielle de Polastron, duchesse de Polignac (segment "Années Lumière, Les") / Duquesa de Polignac 1989
A Man in Love Julia Steiner 1987
History Ida Ramundo 1986
Night of 100 Stars II Self 1985
Woman of Wonders Maura 1985
L'été prochain Jeanne 1985
Claretta Petacci Miriam Petacci / Claretta Petacci 1984
Henry IV Matilda 1984
Le ruffian La 'baronne' 1983
Trail of the Pink Panther Princess Dala 1982
Burden of Dreams Molly / Self / Self - Actress 1982
Fitzcarraldo Molly 1982
Famous T & A (archive footage) 1982
The Skin Principessa Consuelo Caracciolo 1981
The Salamander Elena Leporello 1981
Escape to Athena Eleana 1979
Corleone Rosa Accordino 1978
The Gun Marta Compagna 1978
Little Girl in Blue Velvet Francesca Modigliani 1978
Fire's Share Catherine Hansen 1978
Goodbye & Amen Aliki 1977
Il prefetto di ferro Anna Torrini 1977
Jesus of Nazareth The Adulteress 1977
Kolossal - i magnifici Macisti Pauline Bonaparte 1977
America at the Movies Jill McBain 1976
Arena Herself 1975
Un sorriso, uno schiaffo, un bacio in bocca (archive footage) 1975
Libera, My Love Libera Valente 1975
Blonde in Black Leather Claudia 1975
Conversation Piece Moglie del professore 1974
I guappi Lucia Esposito 1974
Scoumoune Georgia Saratov 1972
L'udienza Aiche 1972
A Girl in Australia Carmela 1971
The Legend of Frenchie King Marie Sarrazin 1971
Popsy Pop Popsy Pop 1971
The Adventures of Gerard Teresa, Countess of Morales 1970
The Red Tent Valeria / Nurse Valeria 1969
Diary of a Telephone Operator Marta Chiaretti 1969
The Conspirators Giuditta Di Castro 1969
Once Upon a Time in the West Jill McBain / Jill 1968
A Fine Pair Esmeralda Marini 1968
The Hell with Heroes Elena 1968
Mafia Rosa Nicolosi 1968
Don't Make Waves Laura / Laura Califatti 1967
The Professionals Maria / Mrs. Maria Grant 1966
The Queens Armenia / Armenia (segment "Fata Armenia") 1966
Lost Command Aicha Mahidi / Aisha 1966
Blindfold Vicky Vincenti / Vicky Vicenti 1965
Vague Stars of Ursa... Sandra Dawson 1965
The Magnificent Cuckold Maria Grazia 1964
Circus World Toni Alfredo 1964
Bebo's Girl Mara 1964
The Pink Panther The Princess / The Princess Dala 1963
Hollywood and the Stars Self 1963
The Leopard Bertiana / Angelica Sedara / Angelica Sedara/Bertiana 1963
Claudia 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest, Herself 1962
Careless Angiolina Zarri 1962
Cartouche Vénus 1962
The Lions Are Loose Albertine Ferran 1961
La viaccia Bianca 1961
Girl with a Suitcase Aida Zepponi 1961
Rocco and His Brothers Ginetta 1960
Silver Spoon Set Fedora Santini / Fedora 1960
The Battle of Austerlitz Pauline Bonaparte 1960
Bell' Antonio Barbara Puglisi 1960
Fiasco in Milan Carmela Nicosia / Carmelina Nicosia 1959
The Facts of Murder Assuntina Jacovacci / La Servetta 1959
Upstairs and Downstairs Maria 1959
Goha Amina 1959
Venetian Honeymoon Angelica 1959
3 straniere a Roma Marisa 1958
Big Deal on Madonna Street Carmelina 1958
Algérie en flammes Arab Woman 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙