Claudine Auger

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28
Claudine Auger was a French actress best known for her role as Bond girl, Dominique "Domino" Derval, in the James Bond film Thunderball (1965). She earned the title of Miss France Monde and was also the first runner-up in the 1958 Miss World contest.

Claudine Auger was a French actress best known for her role as Bond girl, Dominique "Domino" Derval, in the James Bond film Thunderball (1965). She earned the title of Miss France Monde and was also the first runner-up in the 1958 Miss World contest.

Birth Name

Claudine Oger

Born

Saturday, 26 April 1941

Died

Wednesday, 18 December 2019

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙