Claudio Brook

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Claudio Brook was a Mexican actor. Born in Mexico City, Brook had a prolific career, making around 100 film and television appearances in his 38 years. He won two Ariel Awards. He died from stomach cancer in 1995.

Claudio Brook was a Mexican actor. Born in Mexico City, Brook had a prolific career, making around 100 film and television appearances in his 38 years. He won two Ariel Awards. He died from stomach cancer in 1995.

Birth Name

Claude Sydney Brook Marnat

Born

Sunday, 28 August 1927

Died

Wednesday, 18 October 1995

Actor Filmography

The Nativity 2013
Perdóname todo 1995
Cronos De la Guardia 1993
Miroslava Alex Fimman 1993
One Man's War Robledo 1991
Revenge Barone 1990
Romero Bishop Flores 1989
Licence to Kill Montelongo 1989
La vida de nuestro señor Jesucristo Jesucristo (Jesus Christ) / Jesucristo 1986
Frida Still Life Guillermo Kahlo 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Nativity 2013
Perdóname todo 1995
Cronos De la Guardia 1993
Miroslava Alex Fimman 1993
One Man's War Robledo 1991
Revenge Barone 1990
Romero Bishop Flores 1989
Licence to Kill Montelongo 1989
La vida de nuestro señor Jesucristo Jesucristo (Jesus Christ) / Jesucristo 1986
Frida Still Life Guillermo Kahlo 1985
The barrio kings Padre de Aída 1983
Eagle's Wing Sanchez 1979
Only Once in a Lifetime Jimenez 1979
The Bees Dr. Miller 1978
Alucarda Hunchbacked Gypsy / Dr. Oszek / Dr. Oszek/Hunchbacked Gypsy 1977
The Return of a Man Called Horse Chemin De Fer 1976
Foxtrot Paul 1976
The Devil's Rain Preacher 1975
La quema de Judas 1974
The Holy Inquisition Fray Alonso de Peralta 1974
Cinco mil dolares de recompensa Baker 1974
El muro del silencio Señor Olmedo 1974
The Mansion of Madness Dr. Maillard / Raoul Fragonard 1973
Interval Armando Vertiz 1973
The Castle of Purity Gabriel Lima 1973
The Countess Died of Laughter Baron von Ambras 1973
Jory Ethan Walden 1973
Mordet på Trotskij Roberto 1972
Jesús, nuestro Señor Jesús 1971
The Scarlet Lady John Bert 1969
The Milky Way L'évêque 1969
Sexy Susan Sins Again Baron von Ambras 1968
The Blonde from Peking Marc Garland 1967
Your Turn to Die Robert Foster 1967
La Grande Vadrouille Peter Cunningham 1966
La mano que aprieta Professor Davenport / Profesor Davenport 1966
The Upper Hand Mike Coppolano 1966
Viva Maria! The Great Rodolfo 1965
The Glory Guys Rev. Poole 1965
Simon of the Desert Simón 1965
Agente XU 777 Alex 1963
Santo in the Wax Museum Dr. Karol 1963
Neutrón contra el Dr. Caronte Professor Walker 1963
The Exterminating Angel Julio / Butler Julio 1962
Los autómatas de la muerte Professor Walker / Profesor Walker 1962
Geronimo Mr. Henry 1962
Neutrón, el enmascarado negro Professor Walker / Profesor Walker 1962
Viridiana Landlord 1961
The Young One Rev. Fleetwood 1960
Los pequeños gigantes 1960
El gran pillo Hermano de Arturo 1960
The Wonderful Country Ruelle 1959
Captain David Grief Bill, Dr. Andrew Wilson 1957
Daniel Boone, Trail Blazer James Boone 1956
Wire Service Tinsdale 1956
Sheena: Queen of the Jungle Andy Howard, Dexter Dale, Tax Collector 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙