Cliff Potts

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Cliff Potts is an American television and film actor most noted for his role as John Keenan in the 1972 cult science fiction film, Silent Running starring Bruce Dern.

Cliff Potts is an American television and film actor most noted for his role as John Keenan in the 1972 cult science fiction film, Silent Running starring Bruce Dern.

Birth Name

Clifton Vandyke Potts

Born

Monday, 05 January 1942

Actor Filmography

Our Wild Hearts Top 2013
Embrace the Darkness Turner 1999
Vengeance Unlimited Donald Block 1998
Counter Measures Admiral Harrison 1998
Deadly Charades Tate 1996
Vanishing Son Wyatt Parnell 1995
See Jane Run Daniel Garson 1995
Civil Wars Bruce Conway 1991
Under Crystal Lake Swan 1990
Baywatch Coach Coglin 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Our Wild Hearts Top 2013
Embrace the Darkness Turner 1999
Vengeance Unlimited Donald Block 1998
Counter Measures Admiral Harrison 1998
Deadly Charades Tate 1996
Vanishing Son Wyatt Parnell 1995
See Jane Run Daniel Garson 1995
Civil Wars Bruce Conway 1991
Under Crystal Lake Swan 1990
Baywatch Coach Coglin 1989
Star Trek: The Next Generation Admiral Kennelly 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Mike 1987
Starman Jake Lawton 1986
Matlock Harry Neiman 1986
MacGyver Gar Manning 1985
Stingray Stephen Rousseau 1985
International Airport Jack 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Roger Harden 1985
Murder, She Wrote Ralph Maddox, Sheriff Ed Potts 1984
Glitter Frank Mullins 1984
Sahara String 1983
For Love and Honor First Sgt. Eugene Allard 1983
M.A.D.D.: Mothers Against Drunk Drivers Steve Lightner 1983
Tales of the Gold Monkey Johnny Kimble 1982
Hotel Lester Hooten, Martin Stewart, Ward Matthews 1982
T.J. Hooker Detective Holland 1982
Falcon Crest Paul Salinger 1981
Bret Maverick The Great Malooley 1981
Simon & Simon Dwayne Bellwood 1981
Desperate Voyage Vic 1980
Belle Starr Cole Younger 1980
The Last Ride of the Dalton Gang Bob Dalton 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Brian Brancusi 1979
Little Women John Brooke 1978
Dallas Boaz Harper 1978
Big Hawaii Mitch Fears 1977
Lou Grant Ted McCovey 1977
Danger in Paradise Mitch Fears 1977
Once an Eagle Courtenay Massengale 1976
Trapped Beneath the Sea Gordon Gaines 1974
Hangup Lou 1974
A Case of Rape Larry Retzliff 1974
Live Again, Die Again Joe Dolan 1974
Hec Ramsey Tom Bailey 1972
Cry for Me, Billy Billy 1972
The Groundstar Conspiracy Carl Mosely 1972
Silent Running John Keenan 1972
Snow Job Bob Skinner 1972
Sometimes a Great Notion Andy Stamper / Andy 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Father Koveny 1971
San Francisco International Airport William Sturtevant 1970
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Jimmy Webster 1969
Medical Center Johnny Kane 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Dr. Paul Moran, Dr. Phil Walton, Paul 1969
The Name of the Game Andy Hill, Andrew Hill 1968
A Man Called Gannon Ike 1968
Ironside Dan Peabody, Mike Doyle 1967
Run for Your Life Lee Harper 1965
The Virginian Wes 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙