Colin Hanks

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 82
Colin Lewes Hanks is an American actor, producer and director. He is known for starring in films such as Orange County, King Kong, The House Bunny, The Great Buck Howard, and the Jumanji film series. His television credits include Roswell, Band of Brothers, Dexter, Fargo, The Good Guys, and Life in Pieces. He is the eldest son of actor Tom Hanks.

Colin Lewes Hanks is an American actor, producer and director. He is known for starring in films such as Orange County, King Kong, The House Bunny, The Great Buck Howard, and the Jumanji film series. His television credits include Roswell, Band of Brothers, Dexter, Fargo, The Good Guys, and Life in Pieces. He is the eldest son of actor Tom Hanks.

Birth Name

Colin Lewes Dillingham

Born

Thursday, 24 November 1977

Links

Actor Filmography

The Offer Barry Lapidus 2022
How It Ends Charlie 2021
Jumanji: The Next Level Alex 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
This Giant Beast That is the Global Economy Self - Guest Star 2019
The Final Table Self - Guest Judge 2018
Sugar Rush Self - Guest Judge 2018
Big City Greens Mark 2018
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Adult Alex 2017
Band Aid Uber Douche 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Offer Barry Lapidus 2022
How It Ends Charlie 2021
Jumanji: The Next Level Alex 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
This Giant Beast That is the Global Economy Self - Guest Star 2019
The Final Table Self - Guest Judge 2018
Sugar Rush Self - Guest Judge 2018
Big City Greens Mark 2018
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Adult Alex 2017
Band Aid Uber Douche 2017
Star Plates Self 2016
Harry Self 2016
Elvis & Nixon Krogh / Egil Krogh 2016
American Crime Story Mike Emmick 2016
Life in Pieces Greg / Greg Short, Greg, Greg Short 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Vacation Jake 2015
No Stranger Than Love Clint Coburn 2015
What Lives Inside Taylor Delaney 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself - Guest 2015
72nd Golden Globe Awards Self - Nominee 2015
Talking Tom and Friends Tom, Talking Tom, Tom / Nerd Tom, Tom / Photographer, Tom / Race Official, Tom / Reporter / Indignant Auction Goer, Tom / Reporter, Tom / Tim, Tom / Video Commenter 3, Tom / Wellington, Tom / Bad Tom, Tom / Crowd Member #2, Tom / Customer / Toothy Customer, Tom / Gardener, Tom / Goon #2, Tom / Kid Tom, Tom / Man, Tom / Mustache Mike / Announcer, Tom / Nerd 2 2014
Official 2014 World Series Film Himself (voice) / Self 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Self 2014
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards Self - Nominee 2014
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Son 2014
Bad Teacher Coach Donnie 2014
Fargo Gus Grimly / Deputy Gus Grimly, Gus Grimly 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest, Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Self 2014
No, You Shut Up! Self 2013
@midnight Self 2013
Parkland Dr. Malcolm Perry / Dr. Malcom Perry 2013
Mom Andy 2013
The Queen Latifah Show Self - Guest 2013
Ghost Ghirls Bloody Bat / Thomas Wellington 2013
Super Buddies Captain Canine (voice) / Megasis / Captain Canine 2013
Drunk History Ernest Thompson Seton, Fred Rogers, Gordon Cooper, Lawn Chair Larry, Steve Dahl 2013
The Broadway.com Show Self 2013
The Guilt Trip Rob 2012
The Fogelnest Files Self - Guest 2012
Comedy Bang! Bang! Movie Cop, Self 2012
Harmontown Self - Guest 2012
Burning Love Allison 2012
Key and Peele Director 2012
CBS This Morning Self - Guest 2012
Brain Games Self 2011
The Chew Himself 2011
Lucky Ben / Ben Keller 2011
Happy Endings Self 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self - Guest, Self 2010
High School Brandon Ellis 2010
The Good Guys Jack Bailey 2010
Barry Munday Heavy Metal Greg 2010
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self - Guest, Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
W. Speechwriter #1 2008
The House Bunny Oliver 2008
My Mom's New Boyfriend Henry Durand 2008
Untraceable Griffin Dowd 2008
The Great Buck Howard Troy Gable / Troy Gabel 2008
Mad Men Father John Gill 2007
Chelsea Lately Himself - Guest, Self - Guest 2007
Careless Wiley Roth 2007
The Making of 'the Pick of Destiny' Self 2007
Tenacious D in the Pick of Destiny Drunk Frat Dude 2006
Recreating the Eighth Wonder: The Making of 'King Kong' Himself / Self 2006
Dexter Travis Marshall 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Alone with Her Doug 2006
King Kong Preston 2005
King Kong: Peter Jackson's Production Diaries Self 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon Conspiracy Neil Armstrong 2005
Rx Jonny 2005
American Dad! Alien Captain, Successful Classmate 2005
Numb3rs Marshall Penfield 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself - Guest 2005
Standing Still Quentin 2005
The Soup Self 2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Himself 2003
11:14 Mark 2003
NCIS Richard Parsons, DOD Inspector Parsons 2003
The O.C. Grady Bridges 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
Player$ Self 2002
Orange County Shaun Brumder 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself - Guest 2002
Band of Brothers Henry S. Jones, Lt. Henry Jones / Henry S. Jones 2001
Get Over It Felix Woods 2001
Robot Chicken Sam Witwicky / Vanity Smurf 2001
Whatever It Takes Cosmo 2000
Roswell Alex Whitman 1999
The Daily Show Self - Guest 1996
That Thing You Do! Male Page 1996
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Guest 1993
Inside Edition Self 1988
Biography Self 1987

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

The Queen of Code 2015
Signals 2014
Rx 2005
2015 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙