Corey Fischer

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Corey Fischer is an American actor.

Corey Fischer is an American actor.

Birth Name

Corey John Fischer

Born

Wednesday, 28 February 1945

Died

Saturday, 06 June 2020

Actor Filmography

Being Us Franklin 2014
The Five-Year Engagement Male Justice of the Peace 2012
Valley of the Heart's Delight Frightened Man 2006
Bee Season National Spelling Bee Pronouncer 2005
Frasier Rabbi Gendler 1993
Final Analysis Forensic Doctor 1992
Babies Dr. Singer 1990
Midnight Caller Horace Clancy 1988
Sirota's Court Barney 1976
Quincy M.E. Doctor Alan Castle 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Being Us Franklin 2014
The Five-Year Engagement Male Justice of the Peace 2012
Valley of the Heart's Delight Frightened Man 2006
Bee Season National Spelling Bee Pronouncer 2005
Frasier Rabbi Gendler 1993
Final Analysis Forensic Doctor 1992
Babies Dr. Singer 1990
Midnight Caller Horace Clancy 1988
Sirota's Court Barney 1976
Quincy M.E. Doctor Alan Castle 1976
The Amorous Adventures of Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Don Quixote 1976
Welcome Back, Kotter Waiter 1975
Funny Lady Conductor 1975
Sunshine Cory Givitz 1975
The Law Nicholson 1974
Barney Miller Jonathan Dodd / Gerald Morris 1974
Roll Out 1973
The Girl with Something Extra Messenger 1973
M*A*S*H Captain Phil Cardozo 1972
Sanford and Son Anthony Marvinowsky 1972
McCabe & Mrs. Miller Mr. Elliott / Mr. Elliot 1971
Cactus in the Snow Bartender 1971
All in the Family Jeff Walker, Jesus Hippie 1971
Brewster McCloud Officer Hines / Hines 1970
MASH Capt. Bandini / Captain Bandini 1970
Naked Angels Stash 1969
Blondie Big Cat 1968
Mod Squad Mr. Grossman 1968
CBS Playhouse Davey 1967
Daniel Boone Freddie Ledbedder 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙