Crispin Freeman

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Crispin Freeman is an American voice actor, ADR director and writer who provides voices for English versions of Japanese anime, animation and video games. In anime, some of his prominent roles include Zelgadis Graywords in Slayers, Kyon in The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, Alucard in Hellsing, Kirei Kotomine in Fate/Zero and Fate/stay night: Unlimited... read more

Crispin Freeman is an American voice actor, ADR director and writer who provides voices for English versions of Japanese anime, animation and video games. In anime, some of his prominent roles include Zelgadis Graywords in Slayers, Kyon in The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, Alucard in Hellsing, Kirei Kotomine in Fate/Zero and Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works, Itachi Uchiha in Naruto, and Shizuo Heiwajima in Durarara!!.

Birth Name

Crispin McDougal Freeman

Born

Wednesday, 09 February 1972

Actor Filmography

The King's Daughter Musketeer #6 2022
Harriet the Spy Harriet's Dad, Mr. Withers, Harriet's Dad / Registry Clerk 2021
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War Togusa 2021
Demon Slayer: Mugen Train Gyômei Himejima 2020
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon Kirinmaru, Additional Voices, Osamu Kirin, Kirinmaru / Osamu Kirin, Osamu Kirin / Kirinmaru 2020
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song Kirei Kotomine 2020
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Togusa 2020
ThunderCats Roar Ratar-O 2020
Promare Kray Foresight / Additional Voices 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Gyomei Himejima (voice) 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The King's Daughter Musketeer #6 2022
Harriet the Spy Harriet's Dad, Mr. Withers, Harriet's Dad / Registry Clerk 2021
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War Togusa 2021
Demon Slayer: Mugen Train Gyômei Himejima 2020
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon Kirinmaru, Additional Voices, Osamu Kirin, Kirinmaru / Osamu Kirin, Osamu Kirin / Kirinmaru 2020
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song Kirei Kotomine 2020
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Togusa 2020
ThunderCats Roar Ratar-O 2020
Promare Kray Foresight / Additional Voices 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Gyomei Himejima (voice) 2019
Eleven Eleven Hux 2019
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;Surrection Jeremiah Gottwald 2019
Fate/stay night [Heaven's Feel] II. lost butterfly Kirei Kotomine 2019
Ingress: The Animation Jack Norman 2018
Mirai Yukko 2018
Flavors of Youth Xiao Ming 2018
Scissor Seven Prince of Stan 2018
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower Kirei Kotomine 2017
Eureka Seven: Hi-Evolution 1 Holland Novak / Additional Voices 2017
Overwatch: Rise and Shine Winston 2017
Spider-Man Mysterio / The Spot 2017
Teen Titans: The Judas Contract Roy Harper / Speedy / Scientist / Speedy (voice) 2017
Justice League Action Martian Manhunter 2016
Overwatch: Recall Winston 2016
Overwatch Shorts Winston 2016
Air Bound Grayson 2015
New Looney Tunes Dust Bunny, Old Man (voice) 2015
God Eater Soma Schicksal 2015
Talking Voices Self - Interviewee 2015
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan Kyon (voice), Kyon (voice) / Kyon 2015
Transformers: Robots in Disguise Sawtooth 2015
Durarara!!x2 Shizuo Heiwajima 2015
All Hail King Julien Alex 2014
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Kirei Kotomine 2014
The Seven Deadly Sins Rou 2014
Lords of War Maraad 2014
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers Loki 2014
Tiger & Bunny: The Rising Andrew Scott / Virgil Dingfelder 2014
Tenkai Knights Vilius / Slyger / Computer Voice 2013
Steven Universe Doug Maheswaran (voice), Doug Maheswaran, Male Nurse / Doug Maheswaran 2013
Scooby-Doo! Haunted Holidays Fabian Menkle / Fabian Men (voice) 2012
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie Itachi Uchiha 2012
VO Buzz Weekly Self 2012
Fate/Zero Kirei Kotomine 2011
Blue Exorcist Dog Demon A 2011
Wolverine Tesshin Asano, Commanding Officer, Tesshin Asano / Gangster 2011
Young Justice Roy Harper (voice), Red Arrow (voice) / Roy Harper / Roy Harper (voice), Guardian / Jim Harper / Roy Harper (voice), Red Arrow / Roy Harper / Roy Harper (voice), Red Arrow / Curator / Roy Harper / Roy Harper (voice), Red Arrow / Jim Harper / Roy Harper / Roy Harper (voice), Roy Harper / Arsenal / Will Harper / Red Arrow, Speedy / Red Arrow / Roy Harper / Roy Harper (voice), Speedy / Roy Harper / Roy Harper (voice), Tourist (voice) / Arsenal / Roy Harper / Roy Harper (voice), WayneTech Guard (voice) / Red Arrow / Roy Harper / Roy Harper (voice), Will Harper / George 'Digger' Harkness / Captain Boomerang (voice), Will Harper / Gregor Markov (voice), Will Harper / Gregor Markov / Galet Dasim, Will Harper / Red Arrow / Roy Harper / Arsenal / Jim Harper / Guardian (voice), Will Harper / Shadows #2, Will Harper, Arsenal (voice) / Roy Harper / Roy Harper (voice), Arsenal / Galet Dasim / Roy Harper / Roy Harper (voice), Gregor Markov (voice), Gregor Markov / Kaizen Gamorra, Gregor Markov / Nikolas Stofka (voice), Gregor Markov / Will Harper / Jim Harper, Guardian (voice) / Speedy / Jim Harper / Roy Harper / Roy Harper (voice) 2010
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes Scott Lang / Ant-Man / Thug 2 2010
Naruto Shippûden: The Lost Tower Shibi Aburame 2010
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated Ben / Rhino / Cook / Howard E. Robertson 2010
Adventure Time Ice President (voice) / Ice President, Turtle Prince / Ice President 2010
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya Kyon 2010
Durarara!! Shizuo Heiwajima 2010
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers Holland Novak 2009
Important Things with Demetri Martin Bystander 2009
Wolverine and the X-Men Christoph Nord / Maverick, Jamie Madrox / Multiple Man 2008
Ponyo Additional Voices 2008
The Spectacular Spider-Man Electro, Electro / Clerk, Max Dillon / Electro, Thug #1 / Electro 2008
Resident Evil: Degeneration Frederic Downing / Frederic Downing (voice) 2008
Strait Jacket Isaac Hammond 2007
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie Kusuna 2007
Lucky Star Anchor, Boy A, Boy B, Clerk Sugita / Salesperson A / Salesperson D, Kyon 2007
Bakugan Battle Brawlers Gus Grav 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Itachi Uchiha, Ebisu, Fourth Kazekage, Shibi Aburame, Allied Shinobi, Nigai, Reincarnated Shinobi (Face Paint), Sasori's Father, Rasa / Student at the Academy, Land of This Daimyô, The Fourth Kazekage, Young Ebisu, Boy, Ebisu (Child), Ebisu / Itachi Uchiha, Ebisu / Medic Ninja, Fourth Kazekage (Rasa) 2007
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Genbatsu Edo 2006
Code Geass Jeremiah Gottwald 2006
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society Togusa 2006
Digimon Data Squad Thomas H. Norstein 2006
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Kyon 2006
Ice Age: The Meltdown Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2006
Hellsing Ultimate Alucard 2006
Tekkonkinkreet Assassin 1 2006
Noein: To Your Other Self Karasu / Noein #2 2005
Blood+ Haji, Haji / Boy B, Haji / British Official, Haji / Director, Haji / Male Volunteer, Haji / Phillip Rosenberg, Haji / Poacher, Haji / Principal, Haji / Tracker Car Operative 2005
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix Bjorn Johassen 2005
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel Additional Voices 2005
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Rude 2005
Eureka Seven Holland Novak 2005
Eyeshield 21 Additional Voices, Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices, Additional Voices (voice) 2005
W.I.T.C.H. Riddle / Sylla 2004
Howl's Moving Castle Prince Turnip 2004
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow Tsukekuro / Omiji 2004
Naruto: Hidden Leaf Village Grand Sports Festival Ebisu (voice) 2004
Mars Daybreak Rich 2004
Phoenix Oh-ama-no-miko 2004
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence Togusa 2004
Naruto: The Lost Story - Mission: Protect the Waterfall Village Villager A 2003
Oldboy Woo-jin Lee 2003
Tokyo Godfathers Miyuki's Father / Additional Voices 2003
Scrapped Princess Shannon Casull, Shannon Casull / Lord Becknam 2003
Last Exile Alex Row 2003
Zatch Bell! Additional Voices, Kane / Iwajima, Kane, Albert the Butler, Iwajime / Kane 2003
Elysium Kronos / Lycon 2003
Wolf's Rain Tsume 2003
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Togusa 2002
Witch Hunter Robin Amon 2002
.hack//SIGN Balmung 2002
Chobits Hideki Motosuwa 2002
Sakura Wars: The Movie Brent Furlong 2001
Slayers Premium Zelgadis Graywords 2001
Hellsing Alucard 2001
X Fûma Monô 2001
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie Operator 2001
Read or Die Joker (voice) 2001
Geneshaft Mario Musicanova 2001
Angel Sanctuary Rosiel 2000
Space Travelers Jetter 2000
Geobreeders Descartes, Hound B, Mataba 2000
Boogiepop Never Laughs: Boogiepop Phantom Manticore / Masami Saotome 2000
Now and Then, Here and There Tabool 1999
Initial D: Second Stage Iketani 1999
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie Touga Kiryuu / Prince 1999
Virgin Fleet Mao Sakusaka 1998
Initial D Kouichiro 'Cole' Iketani 1998
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight Spark / Maar / Garrack 1998
Revolutionary Girl Utena Touga Kiryuu / Dios 1997
Shamanic Princess Kagetsu 1996
Rurouni Kenshin Ryunosuke, Shogo Amakusa 1996
XX: Beautiful Beast Yoichi Fujinami 1995
The Slayers Zelgadis Graywords, Zelgadis Graywords (voice), Actor A, Hallas, Zelgadis Graywords (voice) / Zelgadis Graywords 1995
The Ping-Pong Club Takeda 1995
Spirit of Wonder: China-san no yûutsu Jim 1992
Assemble Insert Host 1989
Grave of the Fireflies Doctors / Old Man (Central Park Media dub) 1988
Kenji Miyazawa's Night on the Galactic Railroad Campanella 1985

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙