Crispin Redman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Charles Crispin Wynne-Roberts

Born

Friday, 01 January 1960

Actor Filmography

Murder in Provence Valère D'Arras 2022
The Canterville Ghost Prince Richard 2021
Queens Lord Cecyl 2017
Families Peter 2015
Law & Order: UK Judge Rory Richards 2009
John Adams Peacefield Doctor 2008
Half Broken Things Mr David 2007
The Whistleblowers James Page 2007
The Shadow in the North Lord Wytham 2007
Mummies: Secrets of the Pharaohs Emil Brugsch 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Murder in Provence Valère D'Arras 2022
The Canterville Ghost Prince Richard 2021
Queens Lord Cecyl 2017
Families Peter 2015
Law & Order: UK Judge Rory Richards 2009
John Adams Peacefield Doctor 2008
Half Broken Things Mr David 2007
The Whistleblowers James Page 2007
The Shadow in the North Lord Wytham 2007
Mummies: Secrets of the Pharaohs Emil Brugsch 2007
Ancient Rome: The Rise and Fall of an Empire Cato 2006
The Impressionists Marquis de Chennevières 2006
Inspector Lewis Dean Greely 2006
Blowing Up Paradise Narrator 2005
Byron Dandy in Salon 2003
New Tricks Hitch 2003
Trust Marcus Stoll 2003
Scream Team Narrator 2002
Ultimate Force William Medford 2002
The Innocent Sleep Simon, CID 1996
The Politician's Wife Duncan's Assistant 2, Duncan's Assistant 1995
The Glass Virgin George Boston 1995
Jacob Schafhirte im Sturm / Storm Shepherd 1994
Casualty Ian Macdonald 1986
Another Country Prefect 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙