Curt Lowens

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Curt Lowens was an actor of the stage and in feature films and television, as well as a Holocaust survivor and a rescuer who saved about 150 Jewish children during the Holocaust.

Curt Lowens was an actor of the stage and in feature films and television, as well as a Holocaust survivor and a rescuer who saved about 150 Jewish children during the Holocaust.

Birth Name

Kurt Löwenstein

Born

Tuesday, 17 November 1925

Died

Monday, 08 May 2017

Actor Filmography

Legit Fred 2013
She Wants Me Grandpa Arnie 2012
Supah Ninjas Mechanov 2011
Flashforward Rudolf Geyer 2009
Angels & Demons Cardinal Ebner 2009
Miracle at St. Anna Dr. Everton Brooks 2008
Ray of Sunshine The Count 2006
Hellsing Ultimate Van Hellsing 2006
The Cutter Col. Speerman 2005
Cold Case Richard 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Legit Fred 2013
She Wants Me Grandpa Arnie 2012
Supah Ninjas Mechanov 2011
Flashforward Rudolf Geyer 2009
Angels & Demons Cardinal Ebner 2009
Miracle at St. Anna Dr. Everton Brooks 2008
Ray of Sunshine The Count 2006
Hellsing Ultimate Van Hellsing 2006
The Cutter Col. Speerman 2005
Cold Case Richard 2003
Expedition: Bismarck Walter Weintz 2002
Crusade Old One 1999
Houdini Samuel Weiss 1998
Soldier of Fortune, Inc. Concierge 1997
The Long Way Home (voice) 1997
River Made to Drown In Landlord 1997
The Emissary: A Biblical Epic Judas 1997
Aurora: Operation Intercept Dr. Zaborszin 1995
ER Bob Jones 1994
Babylon 5 Varn 1994
Necronomicon: Book of Dead Mr. Hawkins / Mr. Hawkins (part 2) 1993
Mandroid Drago 1993
Invisible: The Chronicles of Benjamin Knight Drago 1993
A Midnight Clear Older German Soldier 1992
Rescue Force Ambassador Peterson 1990
Reise aus dem 23. Jahrhundert 1990
Alien Nation Concierge 1989
Father Dowling Mysteries Franz Bauer 1989
Night Children Doctor 1989
Private War Paul Devries 1988
Monsters Dr. Morton / The Reaper 1988
Deadly Intent Hernando Ramirez 1988
Shell Game Valet 1987
Matlock Hotel Clerk 1986
MacGyver Stanley Berrenger 1985
Wallenberg: A Hero's Story Dieter Wisleceny 1985
Murder, She Wrote Mr. Forest 1984
Glitter Frederick 1984
Night Court Pierre 1984
To Be or Not to Be Airport Officer 1983
Masquerade Pavel Vonoff 1983
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Borchev 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick Maitre d' 1983
V Dr. Maurice Jankowski 1983
Who Will Love My Children? Fritz 1983
Thursday's Child Dr. Wakely 1983
The A-Team Soviet Embassy Official 1983
Newhart Charles 1982
The Devlin Connection Franz Barthe 1982
Remington Steele Claude 1982
The Entity Dr. Wilkes 1982
Knight Rider Dr. Von Vorman 1982
Bring 'Em Back Alive Bremmer 1982
Tales of the Gold Monkey Maurice LaBatier 1982
Romance Theatre Porter 1982
Firefox Dr. Schuller 1982
The Greatest American Hero Zhilov - KGB Leader 1981
Evita Peron First Fugitive 1981
Dynasty Lawyer, Volkert 1981
Galactica 1980 German Commander 1980
The French Atlantic Affair Wilhelm Greitzen 1979
A Man Called Sloane Clement 1979
Hart to Hart Mr. LaJoie 1979
Battlestar Galactica Krebbs 1978
Vega$ Laslo Samanski 1978
Teheran Incident Russian Scientist 1978
The Other Side of Midnight Henri Correger 1977
Man from Atlantis Emil 1977
The Swiss Conspiracy Kosta / Korsak, Hit Man 1976
Serpico Jevenovitch 1976
The Hindenburg Elevator Man Felber 1975
Wonder Woman General Ulrich, Nordling, S.S. General 1975
Bronk Manheim 1975
The Six Million Dollar Man Anton Brandt, Captain, Hellerman, Sergei Kulikov 1974
Incident at Vichy Professor Hoffman 1973
Trader Horn Schmidt 1973
The Magician Carl Pochek 1973
Hawkins Dr. Otto Hirschberg 1973
Barnaby Jones Dr. Dryce, Dr. Myers 1973
M*A*S*H Colonel Blanche 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Emile Kestler, Captain Gregory 1972
Fireball Forward Capt. Bauer 1972
Cannon Clark Matthews, Guy Andre 1971
The Mephisto Waltz Agency Chief 1971
The Aquarians Ehrlich 1970
The Young Lawyers Dr. Frank Heller 1969
Medical Center Harry Schwinn 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Dr. Spandau 1969
The Secret of Santa Vittoria Col. Scheer 1969
It Takes a Thief Hans, Kurt Kosbec 1968
Counterpoint Capt. Klingerman 1967
Mannix Dr. Sam Wyman 1967
Garrison's Gorillas Col. Broiler, Krueger, Major Sturm 1967
Tobruk German Colonel 1967
Mission: Impossible Captain Stevya, Daglieri, Major Mecklin 1966
T.H.E. Cat John Radek 1966
Jericho German Lieutenant 1966
Tarzan Wilhelm 1966
Torn Curtain VOPO Officer at Roadblock 1966
Blue Light Colonel Dietrich 1966
Hogan's Heroes Gestapo Captain 1965
The F.B.I. Colonel Fischer, Gustaaf Van Ritter, Jordon, Jules Pepin 1965
I Spy Zurnicky 1965
Run for Your Life Rudolph Fischer 1965
12 O'Clock High SS Officer, Father Berthold Kretzer, Ludwig Hofstein 1964
Imperial Venus 1962
The Four Days of Naples Sakau 1962
The Reluctant Saint 1962
Combat! Capt. Haus 1962
Barabbas Disciple 1961
Werewolf in a Girls' Dormitory Director Swift 1961
Francis of Assisi Friar 1961
Two Women Ufficiale tedesco batteria contraerea 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙