Dan Lin

Producer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 72
Dan Lin is an American film producer. He is the founder and CEO of Rideback, a film and television production company that he formed in 2008 that has a first-look deal at Warner Bros. Lin produced Warner Bros.' Sherlock Holmes, Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows, The Lego Movie, The Lego Batman Movie, The Lego Ninjago Movie, The Lego Movie 2: The... read more

Dan Lin is an American film producer. He is the founder and CEO of Rideback, a film and television production company that he formed in 2008 that has a first-look deal at Warner Bros. Lin produced Warner Bros.' Sherlock Holmes, Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows, The Lego Movie, The Lego Batman Movie, The Lego Ninjago Movie, The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part, and the horror film It, which holds the record for highest-grossing horror film. Lin also produced Disney's Aladdin, a live action adaptation of the 1992 animated feature.

Birth Name

Wei Lín

Born

Sunday, 08 April 1973

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙