Daniel Bruhl

Actor · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 77
Daniel César Martin González Brühl Domingo is a Spanish-German actor. He began his work at a young age in a German soap opera called Verbotene Liebe in 1995. In 2003, his starring role in the German film Good Bye, Lenin! received wider recognition and critical acclaim which garnered him the European Film Award for Best Actor and the German Film Award for Best Actor. read more

Daniel César Martin González Brühl Domingo is a Spanish-German actor. He began his work at a young age in a German soap opera called Verbotene Liebe in 1995. In 2003, his starring role in the German film Good Bye, Lenin! received wider recognition and critical acclaim which garnered him the European Film Award for Best Actor and the German Film Award for Best Actor. Brühl has worked in both European and American productions in several different languages.

Birth Name

Daniel César Martín Brühl González Domingo

Born

Friday, 16 June 1978

Links

Actor Filmography

The King's Man Erik Jan Hanussen 2021
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier Baron Zemo 2021
Marvel Studios: Assembled Self - Baron Zemo 2021
Next Door Daniel 2021
My Zoe Thomas Fischer / Dr. Thomas Fischer 2019
Frank Elstner: Just One Last Question Self 2019
All Quiet on the Western Front Matthias Erzberger 2022
7 Days in Entebbe Wilfried Böse 2018
The Cloverfield Paradox Schmidt 2018
The Alienist Laszlo Kreizler 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The King's Man Erik Jan Hanussen 2021
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier Baron Zemo 2021
Marvel Studios: Assembled Self - Baron Zemo 2021
Next Door Daniel 2021
My Zoe Thomas Fischer / Dr. Thomas Fischer 2019
Frank Elstner: Just One Last Question Self 2019
All Quiet on the Western Front Matthias Erzberger 2022
7 Days in Entebbe Wilfried Böse 2018
The Cloverfield Paradox Schmidt 2018
The Alienist Laszlo Kreizler 2018
The Zookeeper's Wife Lutz Heck 2017
Killing for Love Jens Söring 2017
Killing for Love Jens Söring (voice) / Jens Söring 2016
Captain America: Civil War Zemo / Baron Helmut Zemo 2016
Alone in Berlin Escherich 2016
Burnt Tony 2015
Me and Kaminski Sebastian Zöllner 2015
Colonia Daniel 2015
Woman in Gold Hubertus Czernin 2015
The Face of an Angel Thomas 2014
A Most Wanted Man Maximilian 2014
71st Golden Globe Awards Self - Nominee 2014
The Fifth Estate Daniel Berg / Daniel Domscheit-Berg 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Rush Niki Lauda 2013
7 Days in Havana Leonardo (segment "La tentación de Cecilia") 2012
Winning Streak Iván / Iván Pelayo 2012
Two Days in New York The Oak Fairy 2012
All Together Dirk 2012
Intruders Father Antonio / Antonio 2011
Eva Alex Garel / Alex 2011
Lessons of a Dream Konrad Koch 2011
The Coming Days Hans Krämer 2010
The Trip Patron at Terrace Bar 2010
Dinosaurier Tobias Hardmann 2009
My Words, My Lies - My Love David Kern 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Nation's Pride Pvt Fredrick Zoller 2009
Inglourious Basterds Fredrick Zoller / Private First Class Fredrick Zoller 2009
The Countess Istvan Thurzo / István Thurzó 2009
John Rabe Dr. Georg Rosen / Dr. Rosen 2009
Krabat Tonda 2008
A Tram in SP Marcos 2008
The Bourne Ultimatum Martin Kreutz 2007
Two Days in Paris Lukas / Lucas 2007
In Tranzit Klaus 2007
A Friend of Mine Karl 2006
Salvador (Puig Antich) Salvador Puig Antich 2006
Cargo Chris 2006
Joyeux Noel le lieutenant Horstmayer / Horstmayer 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Edukators Jan 2004
Ladies in Lavender Andrea 2004
Love in Thoughts Paul Krantz 2004
Die Klasse von '99 - Schule war gestern, Leben ist jetzt Schnubbi 2003
Good Bye Lenin! Alex / Alexander 'Alex' Kerner 2003
Vaya con Dios Arbo 2002
The White Sound Lukas 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself 2002
No Regrets Daniel 2001
Honolulu Marek 2001
No More School Markus Baasweiler 2000
Deeply Jay 2000
Riding the Storm Chris Rathenberg 1999
Paradise Mall Checo 1999
Le château des singes Kom 1999
TV Total Self 1999
The View Himself - Guest 1997
Zimmer frei! Self 1996
Sven's Secret 1995
Freunde fürs Leben Leander Heiden 1992
Wetten, dass..? Self 1981
NDR Talk Show Self 1979
SOKO 5113 Knut 1978
Police Call 110 Robert Voigt 1971

Director Filmography

Next Door 2021

Producer Filmography

2019 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
2014 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙