Daniel Chatto

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50
Daniel St George Chatto, previously Daniel Chatto St George Sproule, is a British artist and former actor. He is the husband of Lady Sarah Chatto, the daughter of Princess Margaret, Countess of Snowdon, and niece of Queen Elizabeth II.

Daniel St George Chatto, previously Daniel Chatto St George Sproule, is a British artist and former actor. He is the husband of Lady Sarah Chatto, the daughter of Princess Margaret, Countess of Snowdon, and niece of Queen Elizabeth II.

Birth Name

Daniel Chatto St. George Sproule

Born

Monday, 22 April 1957

Actor Filmography

Elizabeth at 90: A Family Tribute Self 2016
Little Dorrit Tip Dorrit 1987
The Death of the Heart Eddie 1987
Dutch Girls Fforde 1985
The Razor's Edge Wounded French Soldier 1984
A Christmas Carol William 1984
The Shooting Party John 1984
Heat and Dust Party Guest 1983
A Shocking Accident Paul 1982
Nancy Astor Billy Grenfell 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Elizabeth at 90: A Family Tribute Self 2016
Little Dorrit Tip Dorrit 1987
The Death of the Heart Eddie 1987
Dutch Girls Fforde 1985
The Razor's Edge Wounded French Soldier 1984
A Christmas Carol William 1984
The Shooting Party John 1984
Heat and Dust Party Guest 1983
A Shocking Accident Paul 1982
Nancy Astor Billy Grenfell 1982
Priest of Love Aquitania Officer 1981
Quartet Guy 1981
Juliet Bravo Billy Braithwaite 1980
To the Manor Born Heatherington-Poole 1979
Dick Turpin Manservant 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙