Daveigh Chase

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Daveigh Elizabeth Chase is an American actress, voice actress, singer and model. She began her career appearing in minor television roles before being cast as Samantha Darko in Richard Kelly's cult film Donnie Darko. She would subsequently provide the voices of Chihiro Ogino in the English dub of the Studio Ghibli film Spirited Away, and Lilo Pelekai... read more

Daveigh Elizabeth Chase is an American actress, voice actress, singer and model. She began her career appearing in minor television roles before being cast as Samantha Darko in Richard Kelly's cult film Donnie Darko. She would subsequently provide the voices of Chihiro Ogino in the English dub of the Studio Ghibli film Spirited Away, and Lilo Pelekai in the Disney animated feature film Lilo & Stitch and its subsequent franchise, before appearing as Samara Morgan, the child antagonist in the 2002 horror film The Ring.

Birth Name

Daveigh Elizabeth Chase-Schwallier

Born

Tuesday, 24 July 1990

Actress Filmography

Jack Goes Home Shanda 2016
American Romance Krissy Madison 2016
Killer Crush Paige York 2015
Yellow Young Mary 2014
Wild in Blue Rachel 2014
Madame Le Chat Klutzy 2013
Little Red Wagon Kelley Bonner 2012
Mercy Ashley Jeffries 2009
S. Darko Samantha / Samantha Darko 2009
Leroy & Stitch Lilo (voice) / Lilo 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Jack Goes Home Shanda 2016
American Romance Krissy Madison 2016
Killer Crush Paige York 2015
Yellow Young Mary 2014
Wild in Blue Rachel 2014
Madame Le Chat Klutzy 2013
Little Red Wagon Kelley Bonner 2012
Mercy Ashley Jeffries 2009
S. Darko Samantha / Samantha Darko 2009
Leroy & Stitch Lilo (voice) / Lilo 2006
Big Love Rhonda Volmer 2006
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures Betsy 2006
The Story Room: The Making of 'Lilo & Stitch' Herself / Self 2005
The Ring Two Samara / Samara (archive footage) 2005
Beethoven's 5th Sara Newton 2003
Lilo & Stitch's Island of Adventures Lilo 2003
Cold Case Ariel Shuman 1990 2003
Lilo & Stitch: The Series Lilo, Lilo Pelekai (voice), Lilo / Lilo Pelekai (voice), Lilo Pelekai (voice) / Lilo 2003
Stitch! The Movie Lilo / Lilo (voice) 2003
Carolina Young Georgia 2003
Oliver Beene Joyce 2003
Haunted Lighthouse Annabel 2003
The Ring Samara / Samara Morgan 2002
Silence Rachel Pressman 2002
The Rats Amy Costello 2002
Fillmore! Joyce Summitt, Tracy Mabini 2002
Lilo & Stitch Lilo / Lilo (voice) 2002
Without a Trace Diana Reed 2002
Inside Schwartz Randi Johnson 2001
Spirited Away Chihiro 2001
A.I. Artificial Intelligence Child Singer (scenes deleted) / Child Singer 2001
Donnie Darko Samantha Darko 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Tessa Press 2000
Yes, Dear Brooke 2000
That's Life Mary Ellen 2000
Her Married Lover Granddaughter 1999
Family Law Jamie Garibaldi 1999
The Lot Peggy Franklin 1999
Michael Landon, the Father I Knew Shawna Landon - Age 8 1999
Charmed Young Christina Larson 1998
The Practice Jennifer Wakefield 1997
Sabrina the Teenage Witch Little Girl 1996
Touched by an Angel Heather Albright 1994
ER Taylor Walker 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙