David Banks

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

David Roy Banks

Born

Wednesday, 22 March 1972

Actor Filmography

I Love America Officier immigration #2 2022
The Afterparty Officer #2 2022
Colin in Black & White Miami Coach 2021
Rutherford Falls George 2021
Street Survivors: The True Story of the Lynyrd Skynyrd Plane Crash Smith / Officer Smith 2020
Why Women Kill Bartender 2019
Spring Breakaway Mike 2019
5th of July Carruthers 2019
Station 19 Semple 2018
Half Magic 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

I Love America Officier immigration #2 2022
The Afterparty Officer #2 2022
Colin in Black & White Miami Coach 2021
Rutherford Falls George 2021
Street Survivors: The True Story of the Lynyrd Skynyrd Plane Crash Smith / Officer Smith 2020
Why Women Kill Bartender 2019
Spring Breakaway Mike 2019
5th of July Carruthers 2019
Station 19 Semple 2018
Half Magic 2018
The Dark Tapes Sam (segment "Wrap Around") / Sam 2017
Insecure Show Cop 2016
Bornless Ones Richard Alonzo Jr III 2016
Die Fighting Officer Brandon 2014
108 Stitches Rent-a-Cop 2014
Cut! Lane Hayes 2014
Halloween Party Donny / Werewolf 2012
Coffin Jimmy 2011
Tosh.0 Donnie 2009
The Gregory Mantell Show Self 2009
Actors Entertainment Self 2009
Mystery ER Radiologist 2007
LA Forensics SID Photographer, SID, 70s Coroner Investigator 2006
Doing Hard Time Chris 2004
Larceny Josh 2004
Hatchetman Police Officer 2003
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps Guy at Wedding 2000
The Parkers Goofy Dancer 1999
Sweet Valley High Danny 1994
Doctor Who Cyber Leader 1963

Producer Filmography

Cut! 2014
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙