David Chokachi

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
David Chokachi is an American film and television actor. He is known for his role in the TV series Witchblade, Baywatch, and Beyond The Break.

David Chokachi is an American film and television actor. He is known for his role in the TV series Witchblade, Baywatch, and Beyond The Break.

Birth Name

David Al-Chokhachy

Born

Tuesday, 16 January 1968

Actor Filmography

As Long As I'm Famous Gene Tunney 2022
Adeline John 2022
Last Call in the Dog House Dog 2021
Blood Pageant Barry 2021
The Bone Box Sheriff Alex Burrows 2020
Emerald Run John Thomas 2020
2nd Chance for Christmas Bruce 2019
Loves Me, Loves Me Not Jake Howard 2019
The Very Very Best of the 70s Self - Commentator 2019
A Mother's Greatest Fear Steve 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

As Long As I'm Famous Gene Tunney 2022
Adeline John 2022
Last Call in the Dog House Dog 2021
Blood Pageant Barry 2021
The Bone Box Sheriff Alex Burrows 2020
Emerald Run John Thomas 2020
2nd Chance for Christmas Bruce 2019
Loves Me, Loves Me Not Jake Howard 2019
The Very Very Best of the 70s Self - Commentator 2019
A Mother's Greatest Fear Steve 2018
A Dangerous Date Peter 2018
Limelight Drew Kraz 2017
After School Special Vice Principal Chokachi 2017
Welcome to My World Coach 2016
Sensory Perception Micah Donaldson 2015
Cyber Case Matt Fletcher 2015
The Jersey Devil Sheriff Rick Justice 2015
Patient Killer Dylan McNalt 2015
Christmas in Palm Springs Ian 2014
10.0 Earthquake Reynolds 2014
Roseville Steven Korth 2013
Army of the Damned Rhodes 2013
Abner, the Invisible Dog Denning 2013
From the Sea Red 2013
Jet Stream Steve 'Sunny' Simpson 2013
Alone Time Subway Man 2013
Stars in Danger: The High Dive Self - Contestant 2013
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Himself 2012
Collision Course Jake Ross 2012
Rage of the Yeti Jonas 2011
3 Musketeers General Richard Lewis / Lewis 2011
Born Bad Walter Duncan 2011
Soul Surfer Paramedic #1 2011
Costa Rican Summer Brad 2010
The Putt Putt Syndrome Tony 2010
Confessions of a Teen Idol Himself / Self 2009
Murder Dot Com Bobby 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self 2008
Bats: Human Harvest Russo 2007
Mystery Woman: Oh Baby Dave 2006
Beyond the Break Justin Healy 2006
Crimson Force Ambrose 2005
She Spies Gordon Braddock / Cable Guy 2002
Witchblade Det. Jake McCartey 2001
Witchblade Jake McCartey 2000
Psycho Beach Party Eddie 2000
12 Bucks Evil Lovejoy 1998
V.I.P. Self 1998
Baywatch: White Thunder at Glacier Bay Cody Madison 1998
Bad to the Bone Waldo 1997
Sabrina the Teenage Witch Doug 1996
Suddenly Susan Elliot 1996
The Unspeakable Darren Metlick 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Baywatch Cody Madison 1989

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙