David Collings

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
David Collings is an English actor. In an extensive career he has appeared in countless roles on stage, television, film and radio as well as various audio books, voiceovers, concert readings and other work.

David Collings is an English actor. In an extensive career he has appeared in countless roles on stage, television, film and radio as well as various audio books, voiceovers, concert readings and other work.

Birth Name

David Cressy Collings

Born

Tuesday, 04 June 1940

Died

Monday, 23 March 2020

Actor Filmography

The Invisible Woman Governor 2013
Mission London Dean Carver 2010
Holby City Linden Hislop 1999
Love Hurts Barney Blunden 1992
The Darling Buds of May Mr. Dawlish 1991
AD Police Files Cop / Doctor (1994) 1990
Through the Dragon's Eye Charn 1989
Press Gang Mr. Winters 1989
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Michael Sunderton 1987
Boon Detective Inspector 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Invisible Woman Governor 2013
Mission London Dean Carver 2010
Holby City Linden Hislop 1999
Love Hurts Barney Blunden 1992
The Darling Buds of May Mr. Dawlish 1991
AD Police Files Cop / Doctor (1994) 1990
Through the Dragon's Eye Charn 1989
Press Gang Mr. Winters 1989
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Michael Sunderton 1987
Boon Detective Inspector 1986
Oscar Doctor 1985
Miss Marple: A Murder Is Announced Reverend Harmon 1985
Screen Two Mr. Shepherd 1985
Tangiers Major Greville 1985
The Two Gentlemen of Verona Thurio 1983
By the Sword Divided John Thurloe 1983
Dramarama Sky 1983
Airline Dave Shaddock 1982
A Tale of Two Cities John Barsad 1980
Juliet Bravo Paul Pringle 1980
The Outsider Maj. Nigel Percival 1979
Sapphire & Steel Silver 1979
Julius Caesar Cassius 1979
The Thirty Nine Steps Tillotson 1979
Monkey Monkey, Monkey (voice) 1978
Blake's 7 Deva 1978
The Professionals Frank Turner 1977
Midnight Is a Place Julian Oakapple 1977
The Story of David Nathan 1976
Hennessy Covey 1975
Mahler Hugo Wolfe 1974
Fall of Eagles Milyukov 1974
BBC2 Playhouse Alan 1974
Black and Blue Atkinson 1973
Crown Court Alec Parker, Nigel Warwick 1972
The Shadow of the Tower Richard Simmons 1972
For the Love of Ada Mr. Johnson 1972
Elizabeth R Sir Anthony Babington 1971
Scrooge Bob Cratchit 1970
Play for Today Tommy 1970
Rules, Rules, Rules Michael Sadler 1970
UFO Daniel Clark 1970
Strange Report John Anders 1969
Special Branch Newspaper Editor 1969
Joanna Critic 1968
The First Lady David 1968
A Man for All Seasons Kings Messenger 1966
Mystery and Imagination James Morris 1966
Softly Softly Lloyd 1966
Thirty-Minute Theatre Cyril, Lord Charles Lyster, Sverdlov 1965
Out of the Unknown R. Daneel Olivaw, X.117 1965
Mogul Roy Binns 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Alan Campbell-Gore 1964
Secret Agent Stephen Miller 1964
The Wednesday Play 'Taffy' Thomas 1964
Theatre 625 Gabriel Braithwaite 1964
Doctor Who Poul, Vorus, Mawdryn 1963
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Alan Ramsay, Roy Douglas 1962
No Hiding Place Harry Nelson 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙