David Gere

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62
David Gere is an American film producer, actor, artist and business entrepreneur.

David Gere is an American film producer, actor, artist and business entrepreneur.

Birth Name

David James Gere

Born

Saturday, 15 February 1975

Actor Filmography

Street Justice Juror 8239
Junkyard Dogs Mr. Crause 2022
Tales from the Other Side Cop (Segment: Crystal Ball) / Cop 2022
Damon's Revenge Mr. Greene 2022
Mr. Birthday Zany Basketball Dad 2021
Burial Ground Massacre Mr. Greene 2021
My Adventures with Santa Customer with Christmas Tree 2019
Black Wake Agent Johnson 2018
Honor Amongst Men FBI Agent surveillance 2018
Pep Lawbreaker Director 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Street Justice Juror 8239
Junkyard Dogs Mr. Crause 2022
Tales from the Other Side Cop (Segment: Crystal Ball) / Cop 2022
Damon's Revenge Mr. Greene 2022
Mr. Birthday Zany Basketball Dad 2021
Burial Ground Massacre Mr. Greene 2021
My Adventures with Santa Customer with Christmas Tree 2019
Black Wake Agent Johnson 2018
Honor Amongst Men FBI Agent surveillance 2018
Pep Lawbreaker Director 2018
Blood Circus Stevie 2017
Saving Christmas DG Haven 2017
Pitching Tents Mike The Cop 2017
After School Special Tyler Lavey 2017
The Assault Declan 2017
Pinwheel Detective Damian 2017
Bleed for This Scott Pryor 2016
Arlo: The Burping Pig Dale the Jogger 2016
Wishing for a Dream Mika's Agent (voice) / Mika's Agent 2016
Sensory Perception Ricky 2015
Grandpa's Psycho Ted 2015
Almost Mercy Mr. James 2015
Buddy Hutchins Don 2015
The Opposite Sex Gay Man #3 2014
Penance Priest 2014
Army of the Damned Agent Colton 2013
Self Storage Doc 2013
Infected Survivor Dad 2012
Remains Vitale 2011
Loosies Victim in Subway 2011
Body of Proof Waiter 2011
Burial Boys Anchor Trent Dorfman / Anchor Trent Dorffman 2010
Revolutionary Road Passenger on Train 2008
Pistol Whipped Arresting officer 2008
Gossip Girl Frank Meltzer 2007
Rocky Balboa Patron at Adrian's 2006
Ugly Betty Bartender 2006
War of the Worlds Survivor 2005
Outside Providence Student in Closet 1999

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙