David Hobbs

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

David Wishart Hobbs

Born

Friday, 09 June 1939

Actor Filmography

Uppity: The Willy T. Ribbs Story Himself / Self - Champion Driver 2020
Shelby American: The Carroll Shelby Story Self 2019
The 24 Hour War Himself / Self 2016
Notes on Blindness Jack Hull 2016
A Perfect Storm: 1979 Daytona 500 Self 2015
Cars 2 David Hobbscap / David Hobbscap (voice) 2011
Ferrari Challenge Self - Commentator 2009
Head Coach Himself 2007
Stroker Ace Announcer 1983
The Racing Scene Self - Driver 1969
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Uppity: The Willy T. Ribbs Story Himself / Self - Champion Driver 2020
Shelby American: The Carroll Shelby Story Self 2019
The 24 Hour War Himself / Self 2016
Notes on Blindness Jack Hull 2016
A Perfect Storm: 1979 Daytona 500 Self 2015
Cars 2 David Hobbscap / David Hobbscap (voice) 2011
Ferrari Challenge Self - Commentator 2009
Head Coach Himself 2007
Stroker Ace Announcer 1983
The Racing Scene Self - Driver 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙