David Milch

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
David Sanford Milch is an American writer and producer of television series. He has created several television shows, including NYPD Blue and Deadwood.

David Sanford Milch is an American writer and producer of television series. He has created several television shows, including NYPD Blue and Deadwood.

Birth Name

David S. Milch

Born

Friday, 23 March 1945

Actor Filmography

Jay Sebring....Cutting to the Truth Self 2020
The 2000s Himself - Creator, Executive Producer, HBO's Deadwood (archive footage) 2018
Author: The JT LeRoy Story Self 2016
Gunslingers Self - Creator, 'Deadwood', Self - Creator, Deadwood 2014
Salinger Self 2013
America in Primetime Self - Co-Creator, NYPD Blue 2011
On Story Self 2011
Fuck Himself / Self 2006
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
Wild West Tech Self 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jay Sebring....Cutting to the Truth Self 2020
The 2000s Himself - Creator, Executive Producer, HBO's Deadwood (archive footage) 2018
Author: The JT LeRoy Story Self 2016
Gunslingers Self - Creator, 'Deadwood', Self - Creator, Deadwood 2014
Salinger Self 2013
America in Primetime Self - Co-Creator, NYPD Blue 2011
On Story Self 2011
Fuck Himself / Self 2006
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
Wild West Tech Self 2003
Dinner for Five Self - Special Guest 2001
Civil Wars Investigator 1991
L.A. Law Al Urbaniak, James Beaumont, Pelton 1986

Producer Filmography

2019 Emmy Outstanding Television Movie Nominated
2005 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
2004 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series Nominated
1999 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1999 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series Nominated
1998 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1998 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series Won
1998 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series Nominated
1997 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1997 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series Won
1996 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1996 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series Nominated
1995 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Won
1995 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series Nominated
1994 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1994 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series Nominated
1994 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series Nominated
1987 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series Nominated
1986 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1985 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙