David Mills

Writer · Executive Producer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 32

Birth Name

David Eugene Mills

Born

Monday, 20 November 1961

Died

Tuesday, 30 March 2010

Producer Filmography

Treme 2010
Kingpin 2003
The Corner 2000
ER 1994
2000 Emmy Outstanding Miniseries Won
2000 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries or a Movie Won
1998 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1997 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1997 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series Nominated
1996 Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙