David Schifter

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

David R. Schifter

Born

Saturday, 15 August 1964

Actor Filmography

Echoes Firefighter 2022
No Vacancy News Anchor 2022
The Penthouse Peter Wright 2021
8th Round Pick(2020) Jack Diamond 2020
Nation's Fire Earl Hendersen 2020
Let Go and Let God Jake 2019
The Food That Built America Rafell's Office Worker 1 2019
City on a Hill News Anchor 2019
American Nightmare Detective Nash 2019
Bloody Ballet Chet Lowrey / Chet Lowrey, News Anchor 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Echoes Firefighter 2022
No Vacancy News Anchor 2022
The Penthouse Peter Wright 2021
8th Round Pick(2020) Jack Diamond 2020
Nation's Fire Earl Hendersen 2020
Let Go and Let God Jake 2019
The Food That Built America Rafell's Office Worker 1 2019
City on a Hill News Anchor 2019
American Nightmare Detective Nash 2019
Bloody Ballet Chet Lowrey / Chet Lowrey, News Anchor 2018
The Rack Pack Mr. Rackley 2018
Raleigh, I Kinda Like You 2018
Project ISISX News Reporter 2018
Homicide City Chief of Detectives Livingood 2018
Street Justice: The Bronx SVU SGT. Curtis 2017
Grave Mysteries Detective Stephens 2017
Vaughan Jim Surname' 2017
Check Point Gunnery Sergeant Rush 2017
The Blueprint Saints Gary Greenway 2017
Murder Calls Detective Winkler 2017
Homicide for the Holidays Sheriff Duval 2016
Believe Wendell 2016
One Church Paul 2016
River Guard Reporter 2016
The Coroner: I Speak for the Dead Detective George Lokitis 2016
Six Degrees of Murder Detective Brian Kendall 2016
Containment Bob - News Anchor 2016
Evil Lives Here Peewee Gaskins 2016
Finding Home: A Feature Film for National Adoption Day Gary 2015
Virtuous Ian Fisher 2015
FBI Takedowns FBI Special Agent Bryce 2015
Secrets and Lies Channel 7 Reporter 2015
Mule-Tide Christmas Wicked Goblin 2014
The Remaining Featured Panicked Survivor 2014
Tammy Drunk Single Guy 2014
The Palmer Supremacy Hotel Manager 2014
A Short History of Decay Law Firm Attorney 2014
Sleepy Hollow Colonial Nobleman 2013
Blackout James T. Haag 2013
Under the Dome TV News Reporter 2013
Swamp Murders Detective Dan Knight 2013
Fatal Attraction Detective Mulkins, Detective Wido 2013
The Haves and the Have Nots Reporter, Radio Reporter, Television Announcer, Television Reporter 2013
Finders Keepers: The Root of All Evil Park Ranger 2013
Revolution DOD Security, Monroe Militia, O'Halloran Family Member, Militia Soldier, Militia 2012
Piranha 3DD Bite Victim's Father 2012
Scorned: Love Kills Detective Harris 2012
Homicide Hunter Detective J.D. Walker, Detective J.D.Walker, Detective JD Walker 2011
Butchered Peter Reynard 2010
The Paranormal Disappearance of Ailyn Jesick Dr. Charles 2009
Port City Albert 2009
Port City P.D. Cocky Businessman 2009
The Jailhouse Calvin Simpkins 2009
Eyeborgs Jack Romero 2009
IQ-145 Hotel Manager 2008
April Fool's Day Press Conference Lawyer 2008
El camino Gregor 2008
Whittaker Bay Marty Visted 2008
Simple Things Dr. Olson Edwards 2007
Palmetto Pointe Self 2005
Ding-a-ling-Less Reporter Robert Bishop 2004
Snapped Ed Patton 2004
Sins of the Jedi Captain Rysard 2004
Sid Roth's It's Supernatural Mr. Clark 2003
Days That Shook the World Bar Patron, Captain Matthews 2003
Black Knight Archer 2001
Domestic Disturbance Sam Turner 2001
Freedom Song Chip 2000
Takedown Scott Michaels 2000

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙