David Sherrill

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 58

Birth Name

Benjamin David Sherrill

Born

Sunday, 08 November 1959

Actor Filmography

Kampout Hank 2016
Careful What You Wish For Brian Martin 2015
Halt and Catch Fire Randy 2014
In/Significant Others Sargent Miller 2010
The 27 Club Tom Sr. 2008
House of Fallen Beliar (as Dave Sherrill) / Beliar 2008
Army Wives General Mayfield 2007
Surface Wayne Johnson 2005
3: The Dale Earnhardt Story H.A. "Humpy" Wheeler 2004
One Tree Hill Strip Club Owner 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kampout Hank 2016
Careful What You Wish For Brian Martin 2015
Halt and Catch Fire Randy 2014
In/Significant Others Sargent Miller 2010
The 27 Club Tom Sr. 2008
House of Fallen Beliar (as Dave Sherrill) / Beliar 2008
Army Wives General Mayfield 2007
Surface Wayne Johnson 2005
3: The Dale Earnhardt Story H.A. "Humpy" Wheeler 2004
One Tree Hill Strip Club Owner 2003
Five Aces Ray Vanowen 1999
She's So Lovely Bouncer 1997
Mars Attacks! Lt. Col. Swenson 1996
Unhook the Stars Ethan / Ethan Hawks 1996
The Arrival Lance 1996
Major League II Fields 1994
Wishman Joe Montana 1992
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Knight 1992
Soulmates Professor 1992
FBI: The Untold Stories Aubran 'Buddy' Martin 1991
Super Force Squid 1990
Beverly Hills, 90210 Jack Canner 1990
The Rookie Max 1990
Feds Duane 1988
Paradise Noah Slatter 1988
The Beast of War Kovolov 1988
China Beach Gunner 1988
The Night Before Danny Boy 1988
Slipping Into Darkness T-Bone 1988
21 Jump Street Lancer 1987
The Last Fling Skip 1987
The Wraith Skank 1986
Mork & Mindy Skateboard Kid 1978

Producer Filmography

Five Aces 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙