David Trueba

Writer · Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

David Rodríguez Trueba

Born

Wednesday, 10 September 1969

Actor Filmography

Historias de nuestro cine Self / Himself - Filmmaker 2019
Ilusión 2013
Todas las canciones hablan de mí Concejal 2010
Museo Coconut Valentín 2010
Salvados Self 2008
El elefante del rey Oficial médico / Military Doctor 2003
Goodbye from the Heart Secretario del obispo 2000
Airbag Reportero T.V. 1997
Suspiros de España (y Portugal) 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Historias de nuestro cine Self / Himself - Filmmaker 2019
Ilusión 2013
Todas las canciones hablan de mí Concejal 2010
Museo Coconut Valentín 2010
Salvados Self 2008
El elefante del rey Oficial médico / Military Doctor 2003
Goodbye from the Heart Secretario del obispo 2000
Airbag Reportero T.V. 1997
Suspiros de España (y Portugal) 1995

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙