David Vadim

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
David Vadim was born in Ukraine and raised in Brooklyn, New York. He grew up competing in sanctioned no-rules fighting and eventually transitioned to boxing. He has written about his experiences in the ring in a series of short stories. His story Boredom was adapted to the stage, which led to David developing a deep interest in theatre, performing... read more

David Vadim was born in Ukraine and raised in Brooklyn, New York. He grew up competing in sanctioned no-rules fighting and eventually transitioned to boxing. He has written about his experiences in the ring in a series of short stories. His story Boredom was adapted to the stage, which led to David developing a deep interest in theatre, performing Off-Broadway and soon getting discovered for his portrayal of the poet Arthur Rimbaud.

Birth Name

Vadim Shukhat

Born

Tuesday, 28 March 1972

Actor Filmography

Payback Ruslan 2021
The Last Thing He Wanted Buck Pearson 2020
Roeng Sergei 2018
The Good Fight Niko 2017
Vinyl Hilly Kristal 2016
Billions Agent Dancshazy 2016
Blindspot Konstantin Valenov 2015
Daredevil Sergei 2015
Allegiance Arkady Isakof 2015
Madam Secretary Luka Melnik, Ukrainian Foreign Minister Luka Melnik 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Payback Ruslan 2021
The Last Thing He Wanted Buck Pearson 2020
Roeng Sergei 2018
The Good Fight Niko 2017
Vinyl Hilly Kristal 2016
Billions Agent Dancshazy 2016
Blindspot Konstantin Valenov 2015
Daredevil Sergei 2015
Allegiance Arkady Isakof 2015
Madam Secretary Luka Melnik, Ukrainian Foreign Minister Luka Melnik 2014
The Blacklist Pytor Madrczyk 2013
The Americans Nikolai Timoshev 2013
Person of Interest Marko Jevtic 2011
The Briefcase Khakis 2011
Blue Bloods Vigor Kovacs 2010
Boardwalk Empire Abe Attel 2010
Holy Rollers Mr. Maxim 2010
Little New York Tall Man 2009
Punisher: War Zone Cristu Bulat 2008
Fringe Michael Kelly 2008
New Amsterdam Carney 2008
Rockaway Yuri 2007
The Path to 9/11 Kevin Shea 2006
5up 2down Amir 2006
Law & Order: Trial by Jury Detective Saunders 2005
Love Rome David Vadim 2004
Rescue Me Paulie 2004
X, Y Dispatcher 2004
Hack Manny 2002
Street Time Burt Kent 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Valeyev 2001
Brooklyn Babylon Judah 2001
Exit Wounds Matt Montini 2001
Looking for an Echo Tommie Pirelli 2000
Third Watch Jack 1999
Side Streets Josif Iscovescu 1998
G.I. Jane Cortez / Sergeant Cortez 1997
Air Force One Igor Nevsky 1997
Ransom Cop #5 1996
The Pallbearer An Abernathy Cousin 1996
Little Odessa Sasha 1994
New York Undercover Sage Ryan 1994
Law & Order Robert Kelly, Johnny Zona 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙