Dede Allen

Editor · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Dorothea Carothers "Dede" Allen was an American film editor, well-known "film editing doctor" to the major American movie studios, and one of cinema's all-time celebrated 'auteur' film editors.

Dorothea Carothers "Dede" Allen was an American film editor, well-known "film editing doctor" to the major American movie studios, and one of cinema's all-time celebrated 'auteur' film editors.

Birth Name

Dorothea Corothers Allen

Born

Monday, 03 December 1923

Died

Saturday, 17 April 2010

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

Reds 1981
2001 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
1982 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
1976 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙