Dee Snider

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Daniel "Dee" Snider is an American singer-songwriter, screenwriter, radio personality, and actor. Snider came to prominence in the early 1980s as lead singer and songwriter of the heavy metal band Twisted Sister. He was ranked 83 in the Hit Parader's Top 100 Metal Vocalists of All Time.

Daniel "Dee" Snider is an American singer-songwriter, screenwriter, radio personality, and actor. Snider came to prominence in the early 1980s as lead singer and songwriter of the heavy metal band Twisted Sister. He was ranked 83 in the Hit Parader's Top 100 Metal Vocalists of All Time.

Birth Name

Daniel Dee Snider

Born

Tuesday, 15 March 1955

Actor Filmography

The '80s: Top Ten Self - Twisted Sister Lead Singer 2022
Mr. Saturday Night Self 2021
History of Swear Words Self - Singer for Twisted Sister 2021
Music's Greatest Mysteries Self 2020
Biography: I Want My MTV Self 2020
The Bradshaw Bunch Self - Twisted Sister 2020
Fahrenheit 11/9 Self 2018
The Last Sharknado: It's About Time Sheriff 2018
The '80s Greatest Self 2018
What Is Classic Rock? Self 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The '80s: Top Ten Self - Twisted Sister Lead Singer 2022
Mr. Saturday Night Self 2021
History of Swear Words Self - Singer for Twisted Sister 2021
Music's Greatest Mysteries Self 2020
Biography: I Want My MTV Self 2020
The Bradshaw Bunch Self - Twisted Sister 2020
Fahrenheit 11/9 Self 2018
The Last Sharknado: It's About Time Sheriff 2018
The '80s Greatest Self 2018
What Is Classic Rock? Self 2018
Breaking the Band Self - Narrator 2018
Cobra Kai Dee Snider 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Self 2018
Cum on Feel the Noize Self 2017
Holy Foley! Self 2016
We Are Twisted Fucking Sister! Self 2016
Generation X Self - Lead Singer, Twisted Sister 2016
Then and Now with Andy Cohen Himself 2015
Jay Leno's Garage Himself - Rock & Roll Legend 2015
Adam Green's Scary Sleepover Self 2015
Quiet Riot: Well Now You're Here, There's No Way Back Self 2015
I Am Santa Claus Self 2014
Super Duper Alice Cooper Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The History of Future Folk Larry 2013
WWE: The Top 25 Rivalries in Wrestling History Self 2013
WWE for All Mankind: Life & Career of Mick Foley Self 2013
History of the Eagles Self 2013
The Broadway.com Show Self 2013
Killer Karaoke Self - Announcer 2012
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Self 2012
Counting Cars Self 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Motorcity Duke of Detroit 2012
Holliston Lance Rockett 2012
Celebrity Wife Swap Self 2012
Ronal the Barbarian Lord Volcazar / Lord Volcazar (voice) 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Penn & Teller: Fool Us Self - Special Guest 2011
Get Him to the Greek Dee Snider 2010
Undateable 2010
Lemmy Self 2010
Frozen Man who shouts 'Last chair is through' 2010
Talk Stoop Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself 2009
That Metal Show Self - Guest, Self 2008
Celebrity Ghost Stories Himself 2008
Z Rock Self 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self - Celebrity Player 2008
I Love the New Millennium Self 2008
Gone Country Self 2008
Kitchen Nightmares Self 2007
Dead Art Self - Host 2007
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome The Tooth Fairy 2007
Celebrity Duets Self - Musical Guest 2006
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 Self 2006
VH1's Heavy: The Story of Metal Self 2006
Heavy Metal: Louder Than Life Himself / Self 2006
I Love the 80's 3-D Self 2005
Metal: A Headbanger's Journey Himself / Self 2005
Deepwater Bartender 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself - Lead Vocals (as Twisted Sister) 2005
Party Planner with David Tutera Self 2004
Lit: All Access Dad In "Zip-lock" 2004
I Love the '90s Self, Self - Interviewee 2004
The Apprentice Himself - Contestant (credit only), Himself - Contestant, Himself - Team Clay, Himself, Himself (archive footage) 2004
Super Secret Movie Rules Self - Musician 2004
Real Time with Bill Maher Self 2003
Chappelle's Show Self 2003
I Love the '80s Self 2002
Warning: Parental Advisory Himself / Dee Snider 2002
VH1 Presents the 80's Self 2001
Cribs Self 2000
'Halloween' Unmasked 2000 Narrator / Self - Narrator 1999
SpongeBob SquarePants Angry Jack 1999
WWE Smackdown! Self - Audience Member, Self 1999
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Himself 1999
Strangeland Carleton Hendricks / Capt. Howdy / Captain Howdy 1998
Upright Citizens Brigade Self 1998
Teen Angel Sammy Noah 1997
Behind the Music Self 1997
Private Parts Dee Snider / Himself 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
The Drew Carey Show Self 1995
Space Ghost Coast to Coast Himself 1994
The Howard Stern Show Self 1990
The New Adventures of Beans Baxter Dr. Snider 1987
The Howard Stern Show Self 1987
An Evening with Bobcat Goldthwait: Share the Warmth Self - Audience Member 1987
Pee-wee's Big Adventure Himself (as Twisted Sister) 1985

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙