Dennis Wilson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Dennis Carl Wilson

Born

Monday, 04 December 1944

Died

Wednesday, 28 December 1983

Actor Filmography

Brian Wilson: Long Promised Road Self 2021
Helter Skelter: An American Myth Self - Drummer, The Beach Boys 2020
Manson: Music from an Unsound Mind Self 2019
1969 Self 2019
Very Scary People Self - Beach Boys Member 2019
Echo in the Canyon Self 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Self 2018
The Beach Boys: Making Pet Sounds Self 2017
Love & Mercy Self 2014
Rock Legends Self 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Brian Wilson: Long Promised Road Self 2021
Helter Skelter: An American Myth Self - Drummer, The Beach Boys 2020
Manson: Music from an Unsound Mind Self 2019
1969 Self 2019
Very Scary People Self - Beach Boys Member 2019
Echo in the Canyon Self 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Self 2018
The Beach Boys: Making Pet Sounds Self 2017
Love & Mercy Self 2014
Rock Legends Self 2014
Autopsy: The Last Hours of Self 2014
The Sixties Self 2013
Brian Wilson: Songwriter 1969 - 1982 Self 2012
Brian Wilson: Songwriting 1961-1969 Self 2010
The Wrecking Crew! Self 2008
Cease to Exist Self - Beach Boys' Drummer 2007
20 to 1 Self 2005
Beach Boys Good Timin' Himself / Self 2003
Endless Harmony: The Beach Boys Story Self 1998
Classic Albums Self - The Beach Boys 1997
Dateline NBC Himself (archive footage) 1992
The Beach Boys: An American Band Himself / Self 1985
T.J. Hooker Himself 1982
The Beach Boys: Live at Knebworth Self 1980
The Beach Boys: It's OK 1976
Two-Lane Blacktop The Mechanic 1971
Beat-Club Self 1965
The Monkey's Uncle Self (as The Beach Boys) / Himself 1965
The T.A.M.I. Show Self / elf (as The Beach Boys) 1964
Ready, Steady, Go! Self 1963
The Mike Douglas Show Himself (as The Beach Boys) 1961
The Magical World of Disney Beach Boys Member 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙