Denny Miller

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50
Denny Scott Miller was an American actor, perhaps best known for his regular role as Duke Shannon on Wagon Train, his guest-starring appearances on Gilligan's Island, and his 1959 film role as Tarzan.

Denny Scott Miller was an American actor, perhaps best known for his regular role as Duke Shannon on Wagon Train, his guest-starring appearances on Gilligan's Island, and his 1959 film role as Tarzan.

Birth Name

Dennis Linn Miller

Born

Wednesday, 25 April 1934

Died

Tuesday, 09 September 2014

Actor Filmography

Hell to Pay Horace the miner 2005
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Lonesome Dove: The Series Sherriff Owen Kearney 1994
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Noah McBride 1993
Bordertown Obediah Winslow, Vince Stockard 1989
Werewolf Captain Mueller 1987
Biography Self 1987
Outlaws Nash 1986
Blacke's Magic Sonny Schreiber 1986
Murder, She Wrote Nils Anderson 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hell to Pay Horace the miner 2005
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Lonesome Dove: The Series Sherriff Owen Kearney 1994
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Noah McBride 1993
Bordertown Obediah Winslow, Vince Stockard 1989
Werewolf Captain Mueller 1987
Biography Self 1987
Outlaws Nash 1986
Blacke's Magic Sonny Schreiber 1986
Murder, She Wrote Nils Anderson 1984
More Than Murder Tallahassee Smith / Tallahassee 1984
Hardcastle and McCormick Blake 1983
Circle of Power Uwe 1983
V Visitor Trooper 1983
Voyagers! Little John 1982
Matt Houston Dolclek, Jerry Fenton 1982
Knight Rider Big Ed Barton 1982
Simon & Simon Gilbert Dunn 1981
The Fall Guy Hoss, Hugo 1981
Today's F.B.I. John 1981
Magnum, P.I. FBI Agent Longdon, Leon Platt, Ox 1980
Beyond Westworld Earl Case 1980
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe Tony 1980
Cabo Blanco Horst 1980
Young Maverick Clancy Flannery 1979
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo Jesse 1979
Hart to Hart Trammell 1979
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century Saurus 1979
The Norseman Rauric 1978
Battlestar Galactica Ser 5-9 1978
Flying High Jimbo 1978
The Runaways Jimmy Joe 1978
Vega$ Art Cochran, Lyle Kemp 1978
Dallas Max Flowers 1978
What Really Happened to the Class of '65? Jim Vann 1977
The Incredible Hulk John Tobey, Paul Corton 1977
Danger in Paradise 1977
Quark Zoltar 1977
Fantasy Island Big Earl Sanderson 1977
Quincy M.E. Ben Chase 1976
Alice Jack Newhouse 1976
Charlie's Angels Ed Fellows, Helmut Klaus, Jeff Stanowitch 1976
Wonder Woman Carl Schwartz 1975
Bronk Mark Lynn 1975
The Island at the Top of the World Town Guard 1974
The Dion Brothers Rex 1974
The Rockford Files Norman, Chris Jenks 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Jeremy Burke, Stellen 1974
Dusty's Trail Butch 1973
Barnaby Jones Dixon, Simms 1973
M*A*S*H Military Policeman 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Sims' Driver, Harvey Ross 1972
Buck and the Preacher Floyd 1972
Emergency! Brock Caine 1972
Doomsday Machine Col. Don Price 1972
Cannon Phil Sedakis 1971
Making It Skeeter 1971
Vanished Big Bubba Toubo 1971
Sarge The Rockhead 1971
McCloud Murphy Michaels 1970
Love, American Style Mike (segment "Love and the Legal Agreement") 1969
The Brady Bunch Tank Gates 1969
The Name of the Game Bill 'Beau' Beauregard 1968
Hawaii Five-O John Hayes 1968
The Party 'Wyoming Bill' Kelso 1968
Ironside Matt Wratten 1967
The High Chaparral Kolos 1967
Off to See the Wizard Tarzan 1967
Mission: Impossible Arthur Norris 1966
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. Vic Ryan 1966
I Dream of Jeannie Moose Murphy 1965
Mona McCluskey Mike McCluskey 1965
I Spy Wally MacGregor 1965
Gilligan's Island Duke Williams, Tongo the ape man 1964
The Fugitive Willie Turner 1963
The Virginian Joe Terry 1962
Ben Casey Welsey Boone 1961
Fury River Cooper 1961
Love in a Goldfish Bowl Oscar Flegler 1961
Stagecoach West Dunn 1960
Michael Shayne Herb Troy 1960
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Overland Trail Jimmy / Nicky Michaels 1960
Tarzan, the Ape Man Tarzan 1959
Laramie Howard Wilkie, Toby 1959
Riverboat The Dublin Boy 1959
The Deputy Bill Jason 1959
Some Came Running Dewey Cole 1958
The Rifleman Reuben Miles 1958
Northwest Passage Ranger Cooper 1958
Wagon Train Duke Shannon, Duke Shannon (as Scott Miller), Duke Shannon (credit only), Duke Shannon (as Scott Miller) (credit only) 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Svenska 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Stickson 1957
Gunsmoke Lijah 1955
General Electric Theater Bud Hastings 1953
Death Valley Days Gustav Olaffson, Tommy Cruse 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙