Denver Mattson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Denver Ray Mattson

Born

Monday, 12 July 1937

Died

Saturday, 24 September 2005

Actor Filmography

The Courtyard Mr. Hicks 1995
Stuart Saves His Family Smalley Uncle 1995
Wagons East Card Player 1994
Walker, Texas Ranger Sal 1993
Joshua Tree Transit Bus Driver 1993
The Monster Squad Beefy Cop 1987
Unsolved Mysteries Edward Harold Bell 1987
Tough Guys Border Patrol Captain 1986
Choke Canyon Truck driver 1986
Maximum Overdrive Dead Man Killed by Chainsaw 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Courtyard Mr. Hicks 1995
Stuart Saves His Family Smalley Uncle 1995
Wagons East Card Player 1994
Walker, Texas Ranger Sal 1993
Joshua Tree Transit Bus Driver 1993
The Monster Squad Beefy Cop 1987
Unsolved Mysteries Edward Harold Bell 1987
Tough Guys Border Patrol Captain 1986
Choke Canyon Truck driver 1986
Maximum Overdrive Dead Man Killed by Chainsaw 1986
Raw Deal Killer #2 1986
Say Yes 1986
My Favorite Year Thug #1 1982
Magnum, P.I. Thug 1980
The Main Event Referee 1979
Movie Movie Sparring Partner (segment "Dynamite Hands") / Sparring Partner ("Dynamite Hands") 1978
Texas Detour Convict #3 1978
The Domino Principle Murdock 1977
Mr. Billion Deputy Joe 1977
The House by the Lake Smokey 1976
Little House on the Prairie Wiggins 1974
The Manhunter Lonny 1974
Lost Flight Dietzig 1970
Land of the Giants Sergeant #1 1968
The Time Tunnel German Soldier #5, Guard #1, Mongol Warrior, Soldier #5 1966
The Wild Wild West Soldier 1965
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Alien 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙