Dermot Crowley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Dermot Crowley is an Irish stage, film and television actor.

Dermot Crowley is an Irish stage, film and television actor.

Birth Name

Dermot Joseph Crowley

Born

Wednesday, 19 March 1947

Actor Filmography

The Wonder Sir Otway 2022
The Suspect Joseph Sr. 2022
Pennyworth Archbishop Potter 2019
Black '47 Judge Bolton / Bolton 2018
Hard Sun Father Dennis Chapman 2018
The Death of Stalin Lazar Kaganovich 2017
A Prominent Patient Lord Halifax 2017
The Foreigner Hugh McGrath 2017
The Collection Edgar Stoddard 2016
The Lady in the Van Priest 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Wonder Sir Otway 2022
The Suspect Joseph Sr. 2022
Pennyworth Archbishop Potter 2019
Black '47 Judge Bolton / Bolton 2018
Hard Sun Father Dennis Chapman 2018
The Death of Stalin Lazar Kaganovich 2017
A Prominent Patient Lord Halifax 2017
The Foreigner Hugh McGrath 2017
The Collection Edgar Stoddard 2016
The Lady in the Van Priest 2015
Mrs. Brown's Boys D'Movie P.R. Irwin 2014
Father Figure Pat Whyte 2013
The Best Offer Lambert 2013
Hunted George Ballard 2012
Borgia Ferdinand of Aragon 2011
Luther DSU Martin Schenk, DCI Martin Schenk 2010
Hard Times Father Grogan 2009
Margaret Airey Neave 2009
Raw Dan Kelly 2008
Kingdom Mr. Matthews 2007
Babel Barth 2006
HG Wells' War with the World George Bernard Shaw 2006
Bleak House Mr. Vholes 2005
Murder in Suburbia Father Michael 2004
New Tricks Derek Bennett 2003
Foyle's War Henry Townsend 2002
Ultimate Force Jack Cullen 2002
Before You Go Father Cunningham 2002
MI-5 Eric Newland 2002
Rebel Heart Mr. Coyne 2001
The Legend of Bagger Vance Dougal McDermott 2000
Holby City David Gould 1999
Falling for a Dancer Neeley Scollard 1998
Trial & Retribution Angus Taylor 1997
Jonathan Creek Norman Stangerson 1997
Midsomer Murders Peter Hatchard 1997
The Sculptress Father Julian 1996
Call Red Burrows, Dr. Burrows 1996
Father Ted Father Liam Deliverance 1995
Dangerfield Dr. Richard Wood 1995
Kavanagh QC Graham Emerton QC 1995
Staggered Dr Barnet / Dr. Barnet 1994
Pie in the Sky Stephen Parrish 1994
Son of the Pink Panther Sergeant Francois Duval 1993
A Touch of Frost Dr. Bennet 1992
Soldier Soldier Donal Godfrey 1991
The March Roy Cox 1990
The Misadventures of Mr. Wilt Braintree 1989
Screen One Simon 1989
Poirot Arthur Simpson 1989
Empty Nest Ogilvie 1988
Codename: Kyril Carter 1988
Hannay Dr. Forgan 1988
Little Dorrit Mr. Simpson 1987
Casualty Hastings 1986
Boon Geoffrey Phillips 1986
The Doctor and the Devils Mr. Webb / Mr Webb 1985
Bulman Archie Ferris 1985
C.A.T.S. Eyes Det. Insp. Flynn 1985
Blue Money Brogan 1985
Screen Two Prof Moreau, Sean 1985
Octopussy Kamp 1983
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi General Madine 1983
Live from Pebble Mill Freddo 1983
Giro City Flynne 1982
Juliet Bravo Patrick Molloy 1980
Minder Nick Rutherford 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙