Devon Werkheiser

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Devon Werkheiser is an American actor, voice actor, singer-songwriter and musician. As an actor, Werkheiser is known for his starring role as Ned Bigby on the Nickelodeon sitcom Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide, and for his role as the lead character Nolan Byrd in the 2007 Nickelodeon television movie Shredderman Rules. read more

Devon Werkheiser is an American actor, voice actor, singer-songwriter and musician. As an actor, Werkheiser is known for his starring role as Ned Bigby on the Nickelodeon sitcom Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide, and for his role as the lead character Nolan Byrd in the 2007 Nickelodeon television movie Shredderman Rules. Werkheiser also played Peter Parkes in the fourth and final season of the ABC Family series Greek.

Birth Name

Devon Joseph Werkheiser

Born

Friday, 08 March 1991

Links

Actor Filmography

Crown Vic Floyd Stiles 2019
Santa Girl Sam 2019
Christy's Kitchen Throwback Self 2019
Artificial Asher 2018
To the Beat! Devon Werkheiser / Himself 2018
Break Night Joey 2018
Where's the Money Brock 2017
Sundown Logan 2016
Dance-Off Juniors Self - Judge, Self - Host 2016
Devon's Life-Survival Guide Self 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Crown Vic Floyd Stiles 2019
Santa Girl Sam 2019
Christy's Kitchen Throwback Self 2019
Artificial Asher 2018
To the Beat! Devon Werkheiser / Himself 2018
Break Night Joey 2018
Where's the Money Brock 2017
Sundown Logan 2016
Dance-Off Juniors Self - Judge, Self - Host 2016
Devon's Life-Survival Guide Self 2016
Bad Sister Jason Brady / Jason 2015
Helicopter Mom Fitch 2014
California Scheming Nick Behrle 2014
Zephyr Springs Brett 2013
The Wicked Max Reese / Max 2013
Major Crimes Officer Cooper 2012
Never Fade Away Cassidy Warren 2012
Beneath the Darkness Danny 2012
2 Broke Girls Tyler 2011
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World Self 2011
Franklin & Bash Josh Taylor 2011
Scared Shrekless Teenager #2 / Teenager #3 (voice) / Teenager #3 2010
Memphis Beat Troy Groves 2010
Marmaduke Cocker Spaniel (voice) / Shroom Dog #2 / Golden Dog / Drama Dog #1 / Cocker Spaniel 2010
The Prankster Brad Burris / Brad 2010
Three Rivers Bobby 2009
Glenn Martin DDS Corey 2009
Love at First Hiccup Victor 2009
Christmas in Paradise Chris Marino 2007
Greek Peter Parkes 2007
Shredderman Rules Nolan Byrd 2007
Casper's Scare School Casper / Casper's Shadow 2006
Criminal Minds Billy Walton 2005
American Dad! Benny 2005
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide Ned Bigby, Wolfy / Ned Bigby 2004
Recipe for Disaster Max Korda 2003
We Were Soldiers Steve Moore 2002

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙